Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 4A

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson    1:21:00Retired
Car 1 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:18
2
11:52
1
2:47
1
2:45
1
30:4211
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:28
46
12:18
4
3:03
5
3:02
6
36:51426
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:03
1
11:58
2
2:55
3
3:00
4
30:5612
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:30
12
12:11
3
3:05
6
2:51
3
32:3723
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson    1:33:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:03
18
13:27
15
3:13
12
3:04
8
34:47312
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson14:16
8
12:35
5
  42:00Retired
Car 8 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig Drew    51:00Non Starter
Car 9 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:59
17
12:45
7
2:59
4
2:47
2
33:3048
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:07
7
12:50
9
2:54
2
 37:00Retired
Car 11 Penalty details:- 37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson13:33
3
   1:21:30Retired
Car 12 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:43
15
13:13
12
3:16
19
3:09
11
34:21111
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:15
22
13:40
21
3:18
24
3:14
18
35:27116
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:23
10
12:42
6
3:06
7
3:01
5
33:1236
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:49
5
12:45
8
3:08
8
3:03
7
32:4514
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall    1:33:30Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:07
21
14:41
36
3:17
21
3:15
20
36:20322
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:42
13
13:35
19
3:14
14
3:22
27
34:53213
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:20
36
13:51
23
3:24
27
3:27
30
37:02627
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:17
9
13:28
16
3:15
16
3:17
23
34:1719
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:26
38
13:22
14
3:14
15
3:12
14
36:14221
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:38
28
13:29
18
3:15
17
3:12
15
35:34118
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:28
47
17:01
47
3:17
22
3:15
21
42:01441
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards15:19
25
   1:22:00Retired
Car 25 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:40
4
12:53
10
3:17
23
3:07
9
32:5725
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:04
19
13:28
17
3:15
18
3:20
25
35:07214
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:05
6
12:54
11
3:12
10
3:12
16
33:2317
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott15:51
32
14:06
28
  1:00:00Retired
Car 29 Penalty details:- 18:00 for 18:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:00 for 36:00 early at TC 4A
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:42
14
13:17
13
3:13
13
3:09
12
34:21510
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:53
43
15:19
40
3:40
36
3:35
35
40:27537
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:15
23
14:13
30
3:34
34
3:27
31
36:29223
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin Steele    1:33:30Non Starter
Car 33 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:03
34
14:09
29
3:22
26
3:14
19
36:48425
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willian    12:00Non Starter
Car 35 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:58
33
14:05
27
3:18
25
3:15
22
36:36324
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke    1:36:30Non Starter
Car 37 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
40:00 for 40:00 early at TC 3
7:00 for 7:00 early at TC 4
37:30 for 37:30 early at TC 4A
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:19
35
14:27
32
3:52
41
3:36
38
38:14730
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:53
41
14:36
34
3:56
44
3:35
36
39:00331
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:28
48
14:30
33
3:34
35
3:31
33
40:03435
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:20
26
13:37
20
3:28
31
3:23
28
35:48420
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:42
30
14:26
31
3:32
32
3:30
32
Retired
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:41
29
15:38
43
4:52
45
3:47
43
39:58334
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:32
39
15:13
39
3:50
40
3:39
40
39:14233
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:28
49
15:19
41
3:41
37
3:35
37
41:03638
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:41
40
15:56
44
3:54
43
3:52
44
40:23536
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick14:28
11
   Retired
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:18
24
13:58
24
3:27
29
3:20
26
36:03843
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:06
20
14:01
26
3:16
20
3:11
13
35:34117
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:21
37
14:38
35
3:32
33
3:33
34
38:04329
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:43
31
14:44
37
3:27
30
3:24
29
37:18228
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall    Retired
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:55
42
15:31
42
3:24
28
3:19
24
39:09432
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:06
45
17:01
48
3:52
42
3:41
42
42:40642
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:53
44
16:17
46
3:42
38
3:40
41
41:32539
1081.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop    Non Starter
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg18:28
50
15:11
38
  Retired
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:58
16
13:49
22
3:12
11
3:12
17
35:11115
202H3Keith Turner/ Linda White    Non Starter
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:28
51
16:11
45
3:42
39
3:38
39
41:59240
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:20
27
14:00
25
3:09
9
3:07
10
35:36319

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles
Stage 3
Myra Huddlestone 1
2.44 miles
Stage 4
Myra Huddlestone 2
2.44 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 16:50 GMT