JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Srv 10 Out - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
19202122 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
58ANICK MAUGER/ MELANIE HOLMES1:06:08.63:57.24:54.73:55.64:48.51:23:44.6129
41ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DARE1:05:35.04:16.64:45.63:54.74:39.61:00.01:24:11.5231
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 22
55AIAN BARNARD/ ASHLEY DAVIES1:06:44.64:15.94:53.44:07.14:54.01:24:55.0334
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY1:11:01.64:28.23:43.24:27.75:15.11:28:55.8447
68AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLER1:11:35.14:27.75:15.75:08.85:15.51:31:42.8552
Class B
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM1:01:43.13:55.74:47.93:46.24:50.51:19:03.4116
50BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQ1:03:38.04:07.64:49.43:49.94:53.61:21:18.5224
57BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVING1:04:18.94:08.74:58.73:52.24:56.91:22:15.4326
53BDAVID EARTHY/ MARIA RAYNER1:04:40.74:05.24:47.83:57.54:46.71:22:17.9427
51BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLIS1:05:18.64:09.94:46.33:53.84:43.61:22:52.2528
66BJOHN EBORALL/ PETER JORY1:07:09.74:17.75:12.54:17.25:03.21:26:00.3638
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET1:07:23.14:20.05:08.64:23.35:05.41:26:20.4739
72BDANIEL PEZET/ KIERAN GREGORY1:04:17.24:09.85:00.13:59.59:22.81:26:49.4840
78BJOHN MOORE/ ROBERT HAGIN1:10:04.04:25.05:43.24:34.05:20.31:30:06.5949
82BLEANNE PINEL/ ROSS PINEL1:11:07.24:28.65:20.94:31.25:10.61:30:38.51050
76BDAVID SMITH/ BEN MASON1:13:54.14:25.65:17.64:16.35:09.61:33:03.21154
Class C
2CSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYS57:24.03:56.04:25.33:42.94:06.61:13:34.812
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR58:08.13:46.24:26.23:33.74:19.11:14:13.324
12CJIM MUNDEN/ ANDY FROST59:14.53:51.84:27.43:41.24:35.11:15:50.037
24CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULT59:22.23:58.74:32.93:43.34:23.01:16:00.148
30CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTON1:00:36.23:55.34:53.13:49.44:29.21:17:43.2511
36CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEY1:01:02.43:55.24:36.23:44.24:28.41:17:46.4612
20CRON ALLEN/ DEREK LE BAILLY1:03:06.54:05.84:50.23:48.24:45.61:20:36.3722
73CLIAM WHITE/ AIMEE PEZET1:05:44.54:17.75:03.64:07.65:07.51:24:20.9832
74CJOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUN1:06:16.04:20.05:05.94:09.24:47.41:24:38.5933
46CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMING1:06:41.14:18.85:06.44:13.15:14.81:25:34.21036
47CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTY1:06:55.94:07.85:01.14:24.05:12.51:25:41.31137
59CMATT LEGGATT/ GARRY TOY1:08:35.94:15.74:54.74:19.64:52.51:26:58.41241
9CCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ STEWART BARROW1:08:47.34:12.64:54.53:52.66:13.61:28:00.61343
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL1:09:31.44:37.65:17.44:24.05:03.01:28:53.41446
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHE1:17:56.85:00.15:35.15:05.95:29.41:39:07.31560
Class D
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACK57:00.03:40.04:17.33:30.14:09.61:12:37.011
3DJEREMY BAUDIANS/ JAMES OLLIVRO58:04.23:50.84:27.03:36.14:10.91:14:09.023
27DSTEWART LE BRETON/ JUSTIN BUSH59:21.24:03.64:34.43:42.04:24.11:16:05.339
7DRAY ODONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTT1:00:50.93:52.94:35.43:41.34:28.71:17:29.2410
21DPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILES1:01:24.13:54.64:33.63:43.84:26.31:18:02.4513
40DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETIT1:01:34.84:02.94:39.63:39.44:32.11:18:28.8614
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL1:02:23.53:59.14:46.03:51.74:47.11:19:47.4718
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN1:02:58.43:56.24:42.93:45.54:45.11:20:08.1819
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET1:03:34.64:12.14:52.24:00.24:57.61:21:36.7925
17DALAN THISTLETHWAITE/ PAUL SMITH1:10:07.64:40.33:00.04:43.65:30.31:28:01.81044
64DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ BARRY LE CHEMINANT1:10:35.94:07.44:54.14:16.04:58.21:28:51.61145
63DJJ GALLAGER/ JACKIE CORCORAN1:11:40.54:41.35:22.24:57.75:36.91:32:18.61253
37DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PUNELL1:16:07.34:06.74:50.34:04.75:23.91:34:32.91355
Class E
8ESIMON CHAPMAN/ MARK FOOTT59:45.33:37.44:20.13:28.44:17.81:15:29.016
52ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSON1:02:18.74:01.94:44.43:52.34:46.01:19:43.3217
28EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLY1:03:11.34:06.94:47.93:48.64:37.71:20:32.4321
43EANDREW FAULCONBRIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTT1:03:22.74:06.04:49.43:50.84:47.71:20:56.6423
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL1:06:19.94:10.94:56.03:55.44:42.11:24:04.3530
45ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARS1:06:53.94:06.54:56.54:12.54:46.21:24:55.6635
56EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND1:08:32.04:17.55:05.84:14.75:10.61:27:20.6742
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY1:10:47.74:28.35:25.14:38.45:22.51:30:42.0851
80EANDY DRUMMOND/ ALLAN JACKSON1:14:23.34:39.35:40.04:29.25:25.31:34:37.1956
Class FWD2
26FWD2DAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN59:06.13:53.94:28.63:37.74:20.41:15:26.715
34FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ CRAIG ROBERT1:01:31.03:58.34:45.03:51.04:34.11:18:39.4215
32FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALL1:02:46.04:08.34:50.83:47.14:40.81:20:13.0320
70FWD2SAM LAMY/ PAULO MARTINS1:10:12.44:23.35:15.64:44.95:14.91:29:51.1448
22FWD2MARTINE TORODE/ CALLA TOUGH1:16:00.05:06.85:45.34:33.55:20.80:30.01:37:16.4557
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 20
67FWD2KEVIN BICKNELL/ DAVID EVANS1:16:59.14:54.85:45.84:46.45:35.31:38:01.4658
77FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ MATT MOLYNEAUX1:18:10.34:45.35:35.24:48.75:39.61:38:59.1759

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 19
Brelade 19
2.89 miles
Stage 20
Rossignol 20
3.76 miles
Stage 21
Brelade 21
2.89 miles
Stage 22
Rossignol 22
3.76 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 5:55pm BST