JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 22 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
19202122 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
58ANICK MAUGER/ MELANIE HOLMES1:06:08.63:57.24:54.73:55.64:48.51:23:44.6130
41ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DARE1:05:35.04:16.64:45.63:54.74:39.61:00.01:24:11.5232
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 22
55AIAN BARNARD/ ASHLEY DAVIES1:06:44.64:15.94:53.44:07.14:54.01:24:55.0335
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY1:11:01.64:28.23:43.24:27.75:15.11:28:55.8448
68AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLER1:11:35.14:27.75:15.75:08.85:15.51:31:42.8553
Class B
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM1:01:43.13:55.74:47.93:46.24:50.51:19:03.4117
50BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQ1:03:38.04:07.64:49.43:49.94:53.61:21:18.5225
57BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVING1:04:18.94:08.74:58.73:52.24:56.91:22:15.4327
53BDAVID EARTHY/ MARIA RAYNER1:04:40.74:05.24:47.83:57.54:46.71:22:17.9428
51BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLIS1:05:18.64:09.94:46.33:53.84:43.61:22:52.2529
66BJOHN EBORALL/ PETER JORY1:07:09.74:17.75:12.54:17.25:03.21:26:00.3639
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET1:07:23.14:20.05:08.64:23.35:05.41:26:20.4740
72BDANIEL PEZET/ KIERAN GREGORY1:04:17.24:09.85:00.13:59.59:22.81:26:49.4841
78BJOHN MOORE/ ROBERT HAGIN1:10:04.04:25.05:43.24:34.05:20.31:30:06.5950
82BLEANNE PINEL/ ROSS PINEL1:11:07.24:28.65:20.94:31.25:10.61:30:38.51051
76BDAVID SMITH/ BEN MASON1:13:54.14:25.65:17.64:16.35:09.61:33:03.21155
Class C
2CSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYS57:24.03:56.04:25.33:42.94:06.61:13:34.812
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR58:08.13:46.24:26.23:33.74:19.11:14:13.325
12CJIM MUNDEN/ ANDY FROST59:14.53:51.84:27.43:41.24:35.11:15:50.038
24CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULT59:22.23:58.74:32.93:43.34:23.01:16:00.149
30CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTON1:00:36.23:55.34:53.13:49.44:29.21:17:43.2512
36CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEY1:01:02.43:55.24:36.23:44.24:28.41:17:46.4613
20CRON ALLEN/ DEREK LE BAILLY1:03:06.54:05.84:50.23:48.24:45.61:20:36.3723
73CLIAM WHITE/ AIMEE PEZET1:05:44.54:17.75:03.64:07.65:07.51:24:20.9833
74CJOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUN1:06:16.04:20.05:05.94:09.24:47.41:24:38.5934
46CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMING1:06:41.14:18.85:06.44:13.15:14.81:25:34.21037
47CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTY1:06:55.94:07.85:01.14:24.05:12.51:25:41.31138
59CMATT LEGGATT/ GARRY TOY1:08:35.94:15.74:54.74:19.64:52.51:26:58.41242
9CCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ STEWART BARROW1:08:47.34:12.64:54.53:52.66:13.61:28:00.61344
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL1:09:31.44:37.65:17.44:24.05:03.01:28:53.41447
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHE1:17:56.85:00.15:35.15:05.95:29.41:39:07.31561
Class D
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACK57:00.03:40.04:17.33:30.14:09.61:12:37.011
3DJEREMY BAUDIANS/ JAMES OLLIVRO58:04.23:50.84:27.03:36.14:10.91:14:09.024
27DSTEWART LE BRETON/ JUSTIN BUSH59:21.24:03.64:34.43:42.04:24.11:16:05.3310
7DRAY O’DONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTT1:00:50.93:52.94:35.43:41.34:28.71:17:29.2411
21DPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILES1:01:24.13:54.64:33.63:43.84:26.31:18:02.4514
40DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETIT1:01:34.84:02.94:39.63:39.44:32.11:18:28.8615
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL1:02:23.53:59.14:46.03:51.74:47.11:19:47.4719
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN1:02:58.43:56.24:42.93:45.54:45.11:20:08.1820
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET1:03:34.64:12.14:52.24:00.24:57.61:21:36.7926
17DALAN THISTLETHWAITE/ PAUL SMITH1:10:07.64:40.33:00.04:43.65:30.31:28:01.81045
64DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ BARRY LE CHEMINANT1:10:35.94:07.44:54.14:16.04:58.21:28:51.61146
63DJJ GALLAGER/ JACKIE CORCORAN1:11:40.54:41.35:22.24:57.75:36.91:32:18.61254
37DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PUNELL1:16:07.34:06.74:50.34:04.75:23.91:34:32.91356
Class E
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH58:06.33:47.74:14.43:29.94:03.41:13:41.713
8ESIMON CHAPMAN/ MARK FOOTT59:45.33:37.44:20.13:28.44:17.81:15:29.027
52ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSON1:02:18.74:01.94:44.43:52.34:46.01:19:43.3318
28EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLY1:03:11.34:06.94:47.93:48.64:37.71:20:32.4422
43EANDREW FAULCONBRIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTT1:03:22.74:06.04:49.43:50.84:47.71:20:56.6524
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL1:06:19.94:10.94:56.03:55.44:42.11:24:04.3631
45ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARS1:06:53.94:06.54:56.54:12.54:46.21:24:55.6736
56EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND1:08:32.04:17.55:05.84:14.75:10.61:27:20.6843
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY1:10:47.74:28.35:25.14:38.45:22.51:30:42.0952
80EANDY DRUMMOND/ ALLAN JACKSON1:14:23.34:39.35:40.04:29.25:25.31:34:37.11057
Class FWD2
26FWD2DAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN59:06.13:53.94:28.63:37.74:20.41:15:26.716
34FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ CRAIG ROBERT1:01:31.03:58.34:45.03:51.04:34.11:18:39.4216
32FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALL1:02:46.04:08.34:50.83:47.14:40.81:20:13.0321
70FWD2SAM L’AMY/ PAULO MARTINS1:10:12.44:23.35:15.64:44.95:14.91:29:51.1449
22FWD2MARTINE TORODE/ CALLA TOUGH1:16:00.05:06.85:45.34:33.55:20.80:30.01:37:16.4558
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 20
67FWD2KEVIN BICKNELL/ DAVID EVANS1:16:59.14:54.85:45.84:46.45:35.31:38:01.4659
77FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ MATT MOLYNEAUX1:18:10.34:45.35:35.24:48.75:39.61:38:59.1760

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 19
Brelade 19
2.89 miles
Stage 20
Rossignol 20
3.76 miles
Stage 21
Brelade 21
2.89 miles
Stage 22
Rossignol 22
3.76 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 17:55 BST