JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 22 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
192021 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
58ANICK MAUGER/ MELANIE HOLMES1:06:08.63:57.24:54.73:55.61:18:56.1131
41ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DARE1:05:35.04:16.64:45.63:54.71:00.01:19:31.9234
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 22
55AIAN BARNARD/ ASHLEY DAVIES1:06:44.64:15.94:53.44:07.11:20:01.0336
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY1:11:01.64:28.23:43.24:27.71:23:40.7446
68AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLER1:11:35.14:27.75:15.75:08.81:26:27.3553
Class B
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM1:01:43.13:55.74:47.93:46.21:14:12.9117
50BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQ1:03:38.04:07.64:49.43:49.91:16:24.9225
57BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVING1:04:18.94:08.74:58.73:52.21:17:18.5327
72BDANIEL PEZET/ KIERAN GREGORY1:04:17.24:09.85:00.13:59.51:17:26.6428
53BDAVID EARTHY/ MARIA RAYNER1:04:40.74:05.24:47.83:57.51:17:31.2529
51BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLIS1:05:18.64:09.94:46.33:53.81:18:08.6630
66BJOHN EBORALL/ PETER JORY1:07:09.74:17.75:12.54:17.21:20:57.1740
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET1:07:23.14:20.05:08.64:23.31:21:15.0841
78BJOHN MOORE/ ROBERT HAGIN1:10:04.04:25.05:43.24:34.01:24:46.2950
82BLEANNE PINEL/ ROSS PINEL1:11:07.24:28.65:20.94:31.21:25:27.91052
76BDAVID SMITH/ BEN MASON1:13:54.14:25.65:17.64:16.31:27:53.61155
Class C
2CSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYS57:24.03:56.04:25.33:42.91:09:28.212
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR58:08.13:46.24:26.23:33.71:09:54.224
12CJIM MUNDEN/ ANDY FROST59:14.53:51.84:27.43:41.21:11:14.938
24CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULT59:22.23:58.74:32.93:43.31:11:37.149
30CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTON1:00:36.23:55.34:53.13:49.41:13:14.0512
36CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEY1:01:02.43:55.24:36.23:44.21:13:18.0613
20CRON ALLEN/ DEREK LE BAILLY1:03:06.54:05.84:50.23:48.21:15:50.7722
73CLIAM WHITE/ AIMEE PEZET1:05:44.54:17.75:03.64:07.61:19:13.4832
74CJOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUN1:06:16.04:20.05:05.94:09.21:19:51.1935
46CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMING1:06:41.14:18.85:06.44:13.11:20:19.41038
47CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTY1:06:55.94:07.85:01.14:24.01:20:28.81139
9CCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ STEWART BARROW1:08:47.34:12.64:54.53:52.61:21:47.01242
59CMATT LEGGATT/ GARRY TOY1:08:35.94:15.74:54.74:19.61:22:05.91343
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL1:09:31.44:37.65:17.44:24.01:23:50.41447
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHE1:17:56.85:00.15:35.15:05.91:33:37.91561
Class D
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACK57:00.03:40.04:17.33:30.11:08:27.411
3DJEREMY BAUDIANS/ JAMES OLLIVRO58:04.23:50.84:27.03:36.11:09:58.125
27DSTEWART LE BRETON/ JUSTIN BUSH59:21.24:03.64:34.43:42.01:11:41.2310
7DRAY ODONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTT1:00:50.93:52.94:35.43:41.31:13:00.5411
21DPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILES1:01:24.13:54.64:33.63:43.81:13:36.1514
40DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETIT1:01:34.84:02.94:39.63:39.41:13:56.7615
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL1:02:23.53:59.14:46.03:51.71:15:00.3719
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN1:02:58.43:56.24:42.93:45.51:15:23.0820
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET1:03:34.64:12.14:52.24:00.21:16:39.1926
17DALAN THISTLETHWAITE/ PAUL SMITH1:10:07.64:40.33:00.04:43.61:22:31.51045
64DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ BARRY LE CHEMINANT1:10:35.94:07.44:54.14:16.01:23:53.41148
63DJJ GALLAGER/ JACKIE CORCORAN1:11:40.54:41.35:22.24:57.71:26:41.71254
37DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PUNELL1:16:07.34:06.74:50.34:04.71:29:09.01356
Class E
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH58:06.33:47.74:14.43:29.91:09:38.313
8ESIMON CHAPMAN/ MARK FOOTT59:45.33:37.44:20.13:28.41:11:11.227
52ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSON1:02:18.74:01.94:44.43:52.31:14:57.3318
28EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLY1:03:11.34:06.94:47.93:48.61:15:54.7423
43EANDREW FAULCONBRIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTT1:03:22.74:06.04:49.43:50.81:16:08.9524
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL1:06:19.94:10.94:56.03:55.41:19:22.2633
45ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARS1:06:53.94:06.54:56.54:12.51:20:09.4737
56EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND1:08:32.04:17.55:05.84:14.71:22:10.0844
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY1:10:47.74:28.35:25.14:38.41:25:19.5951
80EANDY DRUMMOND/ ALLAN JACKSON1:14:23.34:39.35:40.04:29.21:29:11.81057
Class FWD2
26FWD2DAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN59:06.13:53.94:28.63:37.71:11:06.316
34FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ CRAIG ROBERT1:01:31.03:58.34:45.03:51.01:14:05.3216
32FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALL1:02:46.04:08.34:50.83:47.11:15:32.2321
70FWD2SAM LAMY/ PAULO MARTINS1:10:12.44:23.35:15.64:44.91:24:36.2449
22FWD2MARTINE TORODE/ CALLA TOUGH1:16:00.05:06.85:45.34:33.50:30.01:31:55.6558
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 20
67FWD2KEVIN BICKNELL/ DAVID EVANS1:16:59.14:54.85:45.84:46.41:32:26.1659
77FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ MATT MOLYNEAUX1:18:10.34:45.35:35.24:48.71:33:19.5760

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 19
Brelade 19
2.89 miles
Stage 20
Rossignol 20
3.76 miles
Stage 21
Brelade 21
2.89 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 5:55pm BST