JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSA 22 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
192021 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY1:11:01.64:28.23:43.24:27.71:23:40.7446
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL1:03:35.6   Retired
86AEUAN DANGERFIELD/ PAUL COLESHILL2:53.0   Retired
87AKEVIN SHALES/ STEVE AHEARNE   Reserve
Class B
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET1:07:23.14:20.05:08.64:23.31:21:15.0841
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM1:01:43.13:55.74:47.93:46.21:14:12.9117
81BPHILIP VEDIER/ SARAH COX29:10.1   Retired
88BMARTIN YOUNG/ KEEGAN REES   Reserve
Class C
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL1:09:31.44:37.65:17.44:24.01:23:50.41447
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR59:02.04:29.14:43.34:11.6Retired
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR58:08.13:46.24:26.23:33.71:09:54.224
75CAARON PINEL/ MIKE OGIER43:28.65:09.36:04.25:02.7Retired
85CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT55:13.2   Retired
33CJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON33:52.6   Retired
4CSTUART FOSSEY/ THERESA FOSSEY32:37.0   Retired
39CBARRY STEVENS0N-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKAVANCE25:59.8   Head on into a wall
35CROSS LE NOA/ DOMONIC VOLANTE14:35.7   Retired
71CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY5:11.0   Rolled
90CGARY DUQUEMIN/ ANDREW HENRY   Reserve
Class D
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET1:03:34.64:12.14:52.24:00.21:16:39.1926
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN1:02:58.43:56.24:42.93:45.51:15:23.0820
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL1:02:23.53:59.14:46.03:51.71:15:00.3719
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER46:29.64:03.6  Retired
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY47:03.2   Retired
23DANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS10:40.5   Retired
15DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER4:41.9   Retired
91DBEN BURT/ TBA   Reserve
Class E
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY1:10:47.74:28.35:25.14:38.41:25:19.5951
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL1:06:19.94:10.94:56.03:55.41:19:22.2633
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH58:06.33:47.74:14.43:29.91:09:38.313
29ECOLIN EDMOND/ GENO GOUVEIA33:53.93:52.84:24.03:37.3Retired
62EED COBLEY/ GARY SIMPSON16:32.74:20.15:13.84:10.30:30.0Retired
Car 62 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 22
69ESUE HAMILTON/ KIRK LEWIS12:23.04:47.75:37.74:43.0Retired
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES1:01:12.94:05.44:35.5 Retired
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE46:49.2   Retired
14ETYSON FLATH/ DANIEL CHANNING33:09.2   Retired
89EANDREW JACKSON/ JOHNNY HARTFORD   Reserve
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP39:11.13:51.44:34.43:53.7Retired
60FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ FRANK QUENAULT12:11.9   Retired
61FWD2JEAN-MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE5:55.3   Retired
18FWD2IAN GODNEY/ PAUL BROWN2:22.9   Electrical
92FWD2WAYNE LE SAUVAGE/ CRAIG ADDLESEE   Reserve

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 19
Brelade 19
2.89 miles
Stage 20
Rossignol 20
3.76 miles
Stage 21
Brelade 21
2.89 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 17:55 BST