JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSA 21 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1920 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY1:11:01.64:28.23:43.21:19:13.0447
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL1:03:35.6  Retired
86AEUAN DANGERFIELD/ PAUL COLESHILL2:53.0  Retired
87AKEVIN SHALES/ STEVE AHEARNE  Reserve
Class B
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET1:07:23.14:20.05:08.61:16:51.7842
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM1:01:43.13:55.74:47.91:10:26.7118
81BPHILIP VEDIER/ SARAH COX29:10.1  Retired
88BMARTIN YOUNG/ KEEGAN REES  Reserve
Class C
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL1:09:31.44:37.65:17.41:19:26.41448
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR59:02.04:29.14:43.3Retired
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR58:08.13:46.24:26.21:06:20.524
75CAARON PINEL/ MIKE OGIER43:28.65:09.36:04.2Retired
85CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT55:13.2  Retired
33CJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON33:52.6  Retired
4CSTUART FOSSEY/ THERESA FOSSEY32:37.0  Retired
39CBARRY STEVENS0N-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKAVANCE25:59.8  Head on into a wall
35CROSS LE NOA/ DOMONIC VOLANTE14:35.7  Retired
71CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY5:11.0  Rolled
90CGARY DUQUEMIN/ ANDREW HENRY  Reserve
Class D
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET1:03:34.64:12.14:52.21:12:38.9927
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN1:02:58.43:56.24:42.91:11:37.5821
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL1:02:23.53:59.14:46.01:11:08.6720
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER46:29.64:03.6 Retired
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY47:03.2  Retired
23DANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS10:40.5  Retired
15DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER4:41.9  Retired
91DBEN BURT/ TBA  Reserve
Class E
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY1:10:47.74:28.35:25.11:20:41.11052
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL1:06:19.94:10.94:56.01:15:26.8735
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES1:01:12.94:05.44:35.51:09:53.8315
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH58:06.33:47.74:14.41:06:08.413
29ECOLIN EDMOND/ GENO GOUVEIA33:53.93:52.84:24.0Retired
62EED COBLEY/ GARY SIMPSON16:32.74:20.15:13.8Retired
69ESUE HAMILTON/ KIRK LEWIS12:23.04:47.75:37.7Retired
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE46:49.2  Retired
14ETYSON FLATH/ DANIEL CHANNING33:09.2  Retired
89EANDREW JACKSON/ JOHNNY HARTFORD  Reserve
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP39:11.13:51.44:34.4Retired
60FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ FRANK QUENAULT12:11.9  Retired
61FWD2JEAN-MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE5:55.3  Retired
18FWD2IAN GODNEY/ PAUL BROWN2:22.9  Electrical
92FWD2WAYNE LE SAUVAGE/ CRAIG ADDLESEE  Reserve

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 19
Brelade 19
2.89 miles
Stage 20
Rossignol 20
3.76 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 17:55 BST