JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 18 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY39:35.06:00.15:09.15:23.84:52.75:09.74:51.21:11:01.6452
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL38:21.95:34.14:54.34:49.34:42.55:13.5 Retired
86AEUAN DANGERFIELD/ PAUL COLESHILL2:53.0      Retired
87AKEVIN SHALES/ STEVE AHEARNE      Reserve
Class B
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET37:01.55:15.14:50.74:42.35:54.35:07.24:32.01:07:23.1842
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM35:29.64:43.64:11.54:36.84:02.44:35.94:03.31:01:43.1118
81BPHILIP VEDIER/ SARAH COX29:10.1      Retired
88BMARTIN YOUNG/ KEEGAN REES      Reserve
Class C
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL37:42.65:41.44:54.75:26.84:33.35:25.85:46.81:09:31.41446
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR34:15.05:25.84:28.84:53.54:12.94:46.0 1:00.0Retired
Car 16 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 18
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR32:55.24:34.84:01.44:28.03:54.14:24.43:50.258:08.125
75CAARON PINEL/ MIKE OGIER43:28.6      Retired
85CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT41:48.36:24.97:00.0    Retired
33CJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON33:52.6      Retired
4CSTUART FOSSEY/ THERESA FOSSEY32:37.0      Retired
39CBARRY STEVENS0N-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKAVANCE25:59.8      Head on into a wall
35CROSS LE NOA/ DOMONIC VOLANTE14:35.7      Retired
71CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY5:11.0      Rolled
90CGARY DUQUEMIN/ ANDREW HENRY      Reserve
Class D
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET35:57.15:14.94:38.84:25.74:19.04:50.44:08.71:03:34.6926
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN35:15.65:09.64:25.04:56.54:07.24:54.54:10.01:02:58.4822
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL34:45.55:08.64:26.24:50.94:13.94:45.24:13.21:02:23.5720
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER33:09.24:45.14:04.74:30.6   Retired
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY34:14.15:49.17:00.0    Retired
23DANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS10:40.5      Retired
15DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER4:41.9      Retired
91DBEN BURT/ TBA      Reserve
Class E
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY39:09.85:41.85:09.25:27.44:53.95:24.15:01.51:10:47.71051
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL37:00.85:10.55:00.04:58.64:36.65:00.84:32.61:06:19.9736
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES33:48.74:56.24:23.44:53.04:15.44:47.44:08.81:01:12.9314
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH31:55.84:47.14:10.14:31.74:07.14:25.24:09.358:06.314
29ECOLIN EDMOND/ GENO GOUVEIA33:53.9      Retired
62EED COBLEY/ GARY SIMPSON16:32.7      Retired
69ESUE HAMILTON/ KIRK LEWIS12:23.0      Retired
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE35:34.96:13.45:00.9    Retired
14ETYSON FLATH/ DANIEL CHANNING33:09.2      Retired
89EANDREW JACKSON/ JOHNNY HARTFORD      Reserve
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP34:16.44:54.7     Retired
60FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ FRANK QUENAULT12:11.9      Retired
61FWD2JEAN-MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE5:55.3      Retired
18FWD2IAN GODNEY/ PAUL BROWN2:22.9      Electrical
92FWD2WAYNE LE SAUVAGE/ CRAIG ADDLESEE      Reserve

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
Waterworks 13
3.78 miles
Stage 14
Bellozanne 14
2.77 miles
Stage 15
Waterworks 15
3.78 miles
Stage 16
Bellozanne 16
2.77 miles
Stage 17
Waterworks 17
3.78 miles
Stage 18
Bellozanne 18
2.77 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 17:55 BST