JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSA 17 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
13141516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY39:35.06:00.15:09.15:23.84:52.71:01:00.7656
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL38:21.95:34.14:54.34:49.34:42.558:22.1446
86AEUAN DANGERFIELD/ PAUL COLESHILL2:53.0    Retired
87AKEVIN SHALES/ STEVE AHEARNE    Reserve
Class B
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET37:01.55:15.14:50.74:42.35:54.357:43.9844
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM35:29.64:43.64:11.54:36.84:02.453:03.9118
81BPHILIP VEDIER/ SARAH COX29:10.1    Retired
88BMARTIN YOUNG/ KEEGAN REES    Reserve
Class C
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL37:42.65:41.44:54.75:26.84:33.358:18.81445
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR34:15.05:25.84:28.84:53.54:12.953:16.0719
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR32:55.24:34.84:01.44:28.03:54.149:53.524
75CAARON PINEL/ MIKE OGIER43:28.6    Retired
85CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT41:48.36:24.97:00.0  Retired
33CJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON33:52.6    Retired
4CSTUART FOSSEY/ THERESA FOSSEY32:37.0    Retired
39CBARRY STEVENS0N-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKAVANCE25:59.8    Head on into a wall
35CROSS LE NOA/ DOMONIC VOLANTE14:35.7    Retired
71CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY5:11.0    Rolled
90CGARY DUQUEMIN/ ANDREW HENRY    Reserve
Class D
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET35:57.15:14.94:38.84:25.74:19.054:35.5928
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN35:15.65:09.64:25.04:56.54:07.253:53.9823
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL34:45.55:08.64:26.24:50.94:13.953:25.1721
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER33:09.24:45.14:04.74:30.6 Retired
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY34:14.15:49.17:00.0  Retired
23DANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS10:40.5    Retired
15DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER4:41.9    Retired
91DBEN BURT/ TBA    Reserve
Class E
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY39:09.85:41.85:09.25:27.44:53.91:00:22.11052
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL37:00.85:10.55:00.04:58.64:36.656:46.5738
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES33:48.74:56.24:23.44:53.04:15.452:16.7314
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH31:55.84:47.14:10.14:31.74:07.149:31.813
29ECOLIN EDMOND/ GENO GOUVEIA33:53.9    Retired
62EED COBLEY/ GARY SIMPSON16:32.7    Retired
69ESUE HAMILTON/ KIRK LEWIS12:23.0    Retired
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE35:34.96:13.45:00.9  Retired
14ETYSON FLATH/ DANIEL CHANNING33:09.2    Retired
89EANDREW JACKSON/ JOHNNY HARTFORD    Reserve
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP34:16.44:54.7   Retired
60FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ FRANK QUENAULT12:11.9    Retired
61FWD2JEAN-MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE5:55.3    Retired
18FWD2IAN GODNEY/ PAUL BROWN2:22.9    Electrical
92FWD2WAYNE LE SAUVAGE/ CRAIG ADDLESEE    Reserve

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
Waterworks 13
3.78 miles
Stage 14
Bellozanne 14
2.77 miles
Stage 15
Waterworks 15
3.78 miles
Stage 16
Bellozanne 16
2.77 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 17:55 BST