JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to Srv 6 In - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
1314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
41ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DARE36:28.65:24.3
39
4:40.7
36
46:33.6136
58ANICK MAUGER/ MELANIE HOLMES37:01.85:30.9
44
4:44.3
40
47:17.0243
55AIAN BARNARD/ ASHLEY DAVIES37:09.35:24.8
40
4:47.9
42
47:22.0345
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL38:21.95:34.1
49
4:54.3
48
48:50.3450
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY39:35.06:00.1
63
5:09.1
58
50:44.2556
68AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLER39:50.75:43.3
56
5:11.3
60
50:45.3657
Class B
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM35:29.64:43.6
6
4:11.5
11
44:24.7123
50BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQ35:21.65:14.0
31
4:29.0
23
45:04.6228
51BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLIS35:58.15:23.7
36
4:38.9
32
46:00.7330
53BDAVID EARTHY/ MARIA RAYNER36:06.05:12.7
30
4:44.2
39
46:02.9431
72BDANIEL PEZET/ KIERAN GREGORY36:35.85:08.6
24
4:27.0
20
46:11.4532
57BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVING36:25.65:23.8
38
4:35.1
28
46:24.5635
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET37:01.55:15.1
34
4:50.7
45
47:07.3741
66BJOHN EBORALL/ PETER JORY37:41.05:35.9
50
4:53.6
47
48:10.5847
78BJOHN MOORE/ ROBERT HAGIN38:22.75:33.7
48
5:04.4
55
49:00.8951
82BLEANNE PINEL/ ROSS PINEL39:14.75:55.1
62
5:04.6
56
50:14.41055
76BDAVID SMITH/ BEN MASON41:32.35:53.3
60
5:02.6
54
52:28.21161
Class C
2CSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYS32:07.74:38.5
3
4:08.2
7
40:54.413
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR32:55.24:34.8
2
4:01.4
1
41:31.424
24CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULT33:04.74:45.8
8
4:07.8
6
41:58.337
12CJIM MUNDEN/ ANDY FROST32:49.94:58.2
18
4:13.0
12
42:01.149
30CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTON33:41.64:56.3
15
4:15.9
13
42:53.8512
36CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEY33:50.64:53.3
11
4:20.4
15
43:04.3614
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR34:15.05:25.8
42
4:28.8
22
44:09.6719
20CRON ALLEN/ DEREK LE BAILLY34:37.25:26.8
43
4:37.9
29
44:41.9825
73CLIAM WHITE/ AIMEE PEZET36:24.55:14.8
32
4:40.4
34
46:19.7933
74CJOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUN35:57.75:39.9
51
4:43.3
38
46:20.91034
59CMATT LEGGATT/ GARRY TOY36:17.75:43.3
55
4:51.9
46
46:52.91138
46CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMING36:42.75:32.9
47
4:49.2
43
47:04.81240
47CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTY37:19.25:21.0
35
4:40.9
37
47:21.11344
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL37:42.65:41.4
52
4:54.7
49
48:18.71449
9CCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ STEWART BARROW41:06.75:12.7
29
4:28.1
21
50:47.51558
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHE40:43.17:32.3
69
5:37.6
66
53:53.01664
Class D
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACK31:42.14:40.1
4
4:08.6
8
40:30.811
3DJEREMY BAUDIANS/ JAMES OLLIVRO33:13.44:30.0
1
4:02.3
2
41:45.725
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER33:09.24:45.1
7
4:04.7
4
41:59.038
27DSTEWART LE BRETON/ JUSTIN BUSH33:30.24:41.0
5
4:05.4
5
42:16.6410
7DRAY O’DONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTT33:32.44:56.0
13
4:26.1
18
42:54.5513
21DPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILES33:50.85:00.6
20
4:30.3
25
43:21.7616
40DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETIT34:03.64:58.9
19
4:40.7
35
43:43.2718
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL34:45.55:08.6
23
4:26.2
19
44:20.3822
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN35:15.65:09.6
25
4:25.0
17
44:50.2926
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET35:57.15:14.9
33
4:38.8
31
45:50.81029
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY34:14.15:49.1
59
7:00.0
67
47:03.21139
17DALAN THISTLETHWAITE/ PAUL SMITH37:49.75:54.6
61
5:18.4
62
49:02.71252
64DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ BARRY LE CHEMINANT40:59.05:31.7
45
4:44.3
41
51:15.01359
63DJJ GALLAGER/ JACKIE CORCORAN41:46.05:32.7
46
4:49.5
44
52:08.21460
37DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PUNELL45:06.35:44.7
58
5:08.7
57
55:59.71567
Class E
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH31:55.84:47.1
9
4:10.1
9
40:53.012
8ESIMON CHAPMAN/ MARK FOOTT33:32.74:50.5
10
4:10.9
10
42:34.1211
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES33:48.74:56.2
14
4:23.4
16
43:08.3315
52ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSON34:43.04:57.4
17
4:29.9
24
44:10.3420
28EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLY34:51.85:08.4
22
4:32.3
27
44:32.5524
43EANDREW FAULCONBRIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTT35:20.75:11.5
27
4:30.4
26
45:02.6627
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE35:34.96:13.4
64
5:00.9
52
46:49.2737
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL37:00.85:10.5
26
5:00.0
51
47:11.3842
45ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARS37:31.15:25.3
41
4:40.4
33
47:36.8946
56EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND37:54.05:23.7
37
4:59.1
50
48:16.81048
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY39:09.85:41.8
53
5:09.2
59
50:00.81154
80EANDY DRUMMOND/ ALLAN JACKSON41:24.05:42.9
54
5:01.4
53
0:30.052:38.31262
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 14
Class FWD2
26FWD2DAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN32:54.04:56.7
16
4:04.4
3
41:55.116
34FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ CRAIG ROBERT34:09.65:01.4
21
4:19.6
14
43:30.6217
32FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALL34:21.95:12.1
28
4:38.3
30
44:12.3321
70FWD2SAM L’AMY/ PAULO MARTINS38:27.65:44.2
57
5:11.8
61
49:23.6453
22FWD2MARTINE TORODE/ CALLA TOUGH41:03.06:35.3
68
5:26.1
63
53:04.4563
77FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ MATT MOLYNEAUX42:44.36:30.2
67
5:27.7
64
54:42.2665
67FWD2KEVIN BICKNELL/ DAVID EVANS43:04.36:19.3
65
5:30.2
65
54:53.8766

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Waterworks 13
3.78 miles
Stage 14
Bellozanne 14
2.77 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 17:55 BST