JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSA 7 - Friday Day

Car Cls CrewTotal
Thursday
56 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY5:34.16:34.45:00.117:08.6561
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL5:14.26:39.44:41.616:35.2355
86AEUAN DANGERFIELD/ PAUL COLESHILL2:53.0  Retired
87AKEVIN SHALES/ STEVE AHEARNE  Reserve
Class B
81BPHILIP VEDIER/ SARAH COX6:42.311:00.04:52.922:35.21274
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET5:14.96:35.74:27.216:17.8747
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM4:50.36:15.64:20.515:26.4132
88BMARTIN YOUNG/ KEEGAN REES  Reserve
Class C
75CAARON PINEL/ MIKE OGIER6:43.011:00.04:45.47:00.029:28.42277
Car 75 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at Srv 3 Out
85CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT5:55.57:01.45:02.517:59.42067
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL4:54.87:00.64:37.316:32.71752
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR4:50.76:35.14:12.315:38.11235
39CBARRY STEVENS0N-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKAVANCE4:51.96:03.14:04.814:59.81026
33CJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON4:40.36:03.43:54.114:37.8914
35CROSS LE NOA/ DOMONIC VOLANTE4:30.65:51.44:13.714:35.7812
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR4:28.65:54.04:02.514:25.136
4CSTUART FOSSEY/ THERESA FOSSEY4:32.25:48.73:54.014:14.913
71CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY5:11.0  Rolled
90CGARY DUQUEMIN/ ANDREW HENRY  Reserve
Class D
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET5:01.76:25.14:21.315:48.11139
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN4:44.36:16.04:09.015:09.3928
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL4:40.66:18.54:05.415:04.5827
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY4:33.56:10.04:07.414:50.9620
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER4:36.25:56.23:59.814:32.2211
23DANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS4:48.95:51.6 Retired
15DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER4:41.9  Retired
91DBEN BURT/ TBA  Reserve
Class E
29ECOLIN EDMOND/ GENO GOUVEIA8:42.26:16.98:00.022:59.11475
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL5:08.46:27.24:27.20:30.016:32.81053
Car 38 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 3 In
62EED COBLEY/ GARY SIMPSON5:32.711:00.0 Retired
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY5:23.26:26.64:39.716:29.5949
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE5:37.06:04.74:14.715:56.4844
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES4:54.36:06.43:53.414:54.1321
14ETYSON FLATH/ DANIEL CHANNING4:45.16:00.74:03.314:49.1218
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH4:34.55:42.33:50.214:07.012
69ESUE HAMILTON/ KIRK LEWIS5:34.76:48.3 Retired
89EANDREW JACKSON/ JOHNNY HARTFORD  Reserve
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP4:27.36:07.54:09.714:44.5216
60FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ FRANK QUENAULT5:00.47:11.5 Retired
61FWD2JEAN-MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE5:55.3  Retired
18FWD2IAN GODNEY/ PAUL BROWN2:22.9  Electrical
92FWD2WAYNE LE SAUVAGE/ CRAIG ADDLESEE  Reserve

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 5
Trinity 5
4.54 miles
Stage 6
Platon 6
3.03 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 17:55 BST