JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Hold 2 In - Thursday

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
41ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DARE1:15.11:14.42:29.5137
58ANICK MAUGER/ MELANIE HOLMES1:18.41:13.82:32.2242
65AMICK JANDRON/ BEN BUESNEL1:21.11:15.82:36.9352
79AAYRTON HOCKADAY/ DAVID HOCKADAY1:23.01:19.32:42.3462
68AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLER1:21.71:22.22:43.9563
86AEUAN DANGERFIELD/ PAUL COLESHILL1:30.51:22.52:53.0674
55AIAN BARNARD/ ASHLEY DAVIES1:16.11:53.73:09.8780
Class B
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ PAUL WOOSNAM1:13.01:12.72:25.7127
50BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQ1:14.71:11.92:26.6231
51BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLIS1:14.11:14.02:28.1333
57BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVING1:18.61:13.82:32.4443
72BDANIEL PEZET/ KIERAN GREGORY1:18.81:17.52:36.3551
53BDAVID EARTHY/ MARIA RAYNER1:19.61:17.42:37.0653
49BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALET-DE CARTRET1:19.71:17.42:37.1754
66BJOHN EBORALL/ PETER JORY1:20.71:16.62:37.3855
78BJOHN MOORE/ ROBERT HAGIN1:21.11:20.12:41.2959
76BDAVID SMITH/ BEN MASON1:23.11:24.22:47.31066
82BLEANNE PINEL/ ROSS PINEL1:30.11:23.32:53.41175
81BPHILIP VEDIER/ SARAH COX1:29.31:21.01:00.03:50.31285
Car 81 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 1
Class C
30CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTON1:06.21:06.42:12.611
11CJAMES HANSFORD/ ANDREW DE LA COUR1:07.51:06.92:14.423
24CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULT1:07.31:07.52:14.835
2CSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYS1:10.11:05.62:15.746
36CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEY1:09.21:06.82:16.057
35CROSS LE NOA/ DOMONIC VOLANTE1:09.21:07.32:16.569
4CSTUART FOSSEY/ THERESA FOSSEY1:10.11:07.32:17.4712
12CJIM MUNDEN/ ANDY FROST1:09.81:08.32:18.1813
20CRON ALLEN/ DEREK LE BAILLY1:11.51:08.62:20.1918
33CJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON1:10.51:10.52:21.01019
9CCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ STEWART BARROW1:13.81:12.52:26.31129
42CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL1:14.71:12.72:27.41232
16CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR1:16.91:12.62:29.51338
39CBARRY STEVENS0N-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKAVANCE1:20.41:10.42:30.81439
46CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMING1:17.01:14.42:31.41540
59CMATT LEGGATT/ GARRY TOY1:19.71:13.62:33.31645
47CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTY1:15.61:18.32:33.91746
71CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY1:19.71:15.12:34.81849
74CJOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUN1:20.51:18.32:38.81956
73CLIAM WHITE/ AIMEE PEZET1:19.21:21.92:41.12058
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHE1:27.31:19.32:46.62165
85CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT1:30.21:24.02:54.22276
75CAARON PINEL/ MIKE OGIER1:21.51:16.41:00.03:37.92384
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Hold 2 In
Class D
10DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY1:09.21:07.12:16.318
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACK1:09.81:06.82:16.6210
19DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVE POWELL1:10.31:08.62:18.9314
6DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER1:10.41:08.62:19.0416
31DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN1:10.31:09.32:19.6517
21DPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILES1:12.71:09.02:21.7620
15DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER1:12.81:08.92:21.7721
27DSTEWART LE BRETON/ JUSTIN BUSH1:11.51:12.32:23.8824
7DRAY ODONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTT1:13.21:11.22:24.4926
40DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETIT1:14.11:11.62:25.71028
17DALAN THISTLETHWAITE/ PAUL SMITH1:14.91:13.62:28.51135
54DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET1:16.71:14.82:31.51241
63DJJ GALLAGER/ JACKIE CORCORAN1:20.81:15.02:35.81350
23DANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS1:36.61:05.02:41.61461
64DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ BARRY LE CHEMINANT1:37.41:18.02:55.41577
3DJEREMY BAUDIANS/ JAMES OLLIVRO2:10.31:06.53:16.81682
37DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PUNELL1:15.44:05.15:20.51786
Class E
5ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH1:11.21:07.72:18.9115
14ETYSON FLATH/ DANIEL CHANNING1:14.51:09.12:23.6223
43EANDREW FAULCONBRIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTT1:13.41:13.12:26.5330
25ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES1:15.41:13.02:28.4434
52ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSON1:14.91:14.32:29.2536
29ECOLIN EDMOND/ GENO GOUVEIA1:17.61:15.32:32.9644
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL1:18.51:15.92:34.4748
83EBARRY ELLISON/ SUE FOSSEY1:21.01:18.72:39.7857
28EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLY1:31.31:13.82:45.1964
56EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND1:23.71:24.02:47.71068
62EED COBLEY/ GARY SIMPSON1:28.31:21.52:49.81170
8ESIMON CHAPMAN/ MARK FOOTT1:12.81:08.40:30.02:51.21272
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Hold 1 In
69ESUE HAMILTON/ KIRK LEWIS1:27.61:23.82:51.41373
44EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE1:47.21:17.53:04.71478
45ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARS1:47.21:17.83:05.01579
80EANDY DRUMMOND/ ALLAN JACKSON1:21.81:52.03:13.81681
Class FWD2
26FWD2DAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN1:07.51:06.02:13.512
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP1:08.21:06.22:14.424
32FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALL1:09.21:07.52:16.7311
18FWD2IAN GODNEY/ PAUL BROWN1:12.71:10.22:22.9422
34FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ CRAIG ROBERT1:13.21:10.72:23.9525
60FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ FRANK QUENAULT1:18.71:15.62:34.3647
70FWD2SAM LAMY/ PAULO MARTINS1:22.21:19.32:41.5760
61FWD2JEAN-MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE1:25.41:22.12:47.5867
22FWD2MARTINE TORODE/ CALLA TOUGH1:26.61:21.12:47.7969
77FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ MATT MOLYNEAUX1:27.81:23.12:50.91071
67FWD2KEVIN BICKNELL/ DAVID EVANS1:29.01:50.13:19.11183

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Victoria West 1
0.75 miles
Stage 2
Victoria West 2
0.75 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2012 at 5:55pm BST