Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
741Alan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall12:2311:3010:5734:50143
761Gavin Spencer/ Colin Tombs12:0711:4011:2835:15244
751Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus12:3612:1311:3736:26348
781Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath13:1512:4912:2838:32459
731Matthew Gibson/ Chris Paskin12:2112:0017:1541:36565
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:2310:139:3330:0917
332Kev Monaghan/ Steve Dargan10:4210:299:4330:54215
372David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench10:5010:309:5431:14318
532Barrie Thomson/ Jerry Hettrick11:0310:4210:0131:46423
602Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge11:0910:4010:0631:55525
352Phil Jobson/ Caroline Jobson11:1110:5610:2632:33634
802James Hall/ Mark Fisher12:3812:5110:5236:21746
492Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven12:3012:0011:5436:24847
792Nigel Dodds/ Samantha Bartlett12:4612:1511:2936:30950
622Michael Davison/ Chris Dodds11:1514:4411:2637:251052
692Graham Chesters/ Ian Rayner13:0812:3912:0437:511155
562David Benson/ Steven Benson10:5110:2217:1538:281258
512Stuart Bannatyne/ Jane Nicol19:0011:4011:3142:111366
632Ross Pringle/ Ian Ross Carbry19:0013:1311:0543:181467
Class 3
143Ricky Wheeler/ Robin Laird10:1510:099:2329:4715
113Paul Swift/ Giles Dykes10:3310:159:2630:1428
253Alistair Hutchinson/ Stjohn Dykes10:4310:319:2930:43313
503Nick Thorne/ Ian Murray10:4910:5110:0031:40421
553Simon Martin/ Vicki Martin11:0510:4610:0831:59527
263Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop11:1310:4410:0231:59628
483Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark11:2411:089:4532:17731
663Alex Willan/ Ali Procter11:1910:5410:1932:32833
573Kenneth Moore/ Richard Wardle11:2911:0710:1532:51936
403Mark Thompson/ Phil Kenny11:2711:0310:2332:531037
653Chris Haw/ Russell Smith11:4311:0310:1533:011138
673Andy Reid/ Alex Reid11:4311:3010:4033:531239
723Helen Hall/ Marcus Noble12:2811:4911:0535:221345
543Ian Forgan/ Kathryn Forgan17:1210:559:4137:481454
703Chris Marlow/ Karl Gudgeon13:5912:3011:4738:161556
773Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst14:3612:3311:1538:241657
713Craig Whitehead/ Mark Casey14:0312:5612:0439:031761
343Chris Mccallum/ Peter Mccallum10:5019:0010:0039:501862
Class 4
474Alan Oldfield/ Garry Green11:0710:449:5131:42122
424Bill Lymburn/ Stuart Hastings11:1510:4910:0032:04229
284Mike Taylor/ Stuart Gilks11:3010:379:5732:04330
594Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson11:4911:4910:5334:31441
454Hugh Steel/ Mark Runciman11:5312:0910:4234:44542
614Kieran O,Kane/ Matt Reid11:1911:0814:0036:27649
204Alistair Tough/ Dee Addison19:0012:169:4841:04763
Class 5
135Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead 9:459:489:2128:5411
35Tristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer10:0910:119:1329:3322
65Darren Doherty/ Stewart Merry10:209:589:1629:3433
245Craig McIntosh/ Mick Quinn10:1910:019:1829:3844
155Pete Gibson/ Josh Davison10:3010:109:2730:0756
55Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:4810:079:2030:1569
415Oliver Mellors/ Reg Smith10:2810:179:3230:17710
95Jim Sharp/ Craig Wallace10:3110:239:2630:20811
195Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle10:2710:299:3930:35912
125Ross Fernie/ John Young10:5310:219:3230:461014
525David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay10:4210:279:4630:551116
165Adrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley10:5910:249:3731:001217
15William Stobart/ Andy Richardson9:489:3411:5431:161319
305Alex Laffey/ Jack Morton10:4810:359:5331:161420
275Eunan Mccosker/ Ron Roughead11:0810:4310:0431:551524
645Colin Smith/ Laura Marshall11:1910:479:5031:561626
435Geoff Simpson/ Mighty Mick Johnson11:1110:4810:2032:191732
325Gerard Gaffney/ Cammy Fair11:3110:5610:2032:471835
315Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow12:1811:2710:2934:141940
295Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon10:3216:349:4736:532051
85David Hardie/ Bruce Harper19:009:458:5737:422153
225Staurt Walker/ Julie McGuire11:0010:2617:1538:412260
465Gary Douglas/ Brian Pringle19:0011:4410:4541:292364

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Haybergill 1
9.20 miles
Stage 2
Haybergill 2
9.20 miles
Stage 3
Bale Hill 1
8.62 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd September 2012 at 5:50pm BST