Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234567891011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Ian Tiffany/ Graham White3:52
5
3:50
9
3:49
18
3:41
11
4:05
12
      Damage to oil cooler after jump
26Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell3:56
10
3:52
13
3:53
27
3:44
14
4:03
10
4:03
9
4:10
18
4:04
12
3:46
10
3:44
9
4:00
14
43:1537
36Adrian Smekks/ Chris Neale3:59
15
3:56
19
3:42
7
3:38
6
7:24
52
4:23
36
4:03
8
3:35
1
   Transmission
46Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith3:49
2
3:48
6
3:48
14
3:39
7
4:01
5
3:59
4
4:01
7
3:59
8
3:43
7
3:44
10
3:57
7
42:2825
55Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:48
1
3:44
1
4:05
43
3:37
4
3:58
2
3:58
2
3:59
3
3:52
2
3:36
1
3:42
6
 Geabox noise and over eating
66Nigel Hobson/ Matthew Hobson4:00
16
3:54
15
3:45
9
3:45
16
4:07
17
4:06
10
     Split turbo oil pipe
74Michael Pickles/ Ann Forster6:02
54
3:51
10
         Retired
85Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett4:05
22
4:12
45
3:58
37
3:56
34
4:05
13
4:08
12
4:20
32
4:23
39
3:55
30
3:51
25
3:59
11
44:52420
94Charlie Gabb/ Shaun Mortimer3:49
3
3:48
7
3:39
1
3:37
5
3:59
3
3:59
5
4:00
5
3:54
3
3:41
4
3:38
3
3:52
4
41:5623
106Garry Hirst/ Jack Shepherd3:53
7
3:51
11
3:49
19
3:45
17
4:02
7
4:08
13
4:10
19
4:04
13
3:49
13
3:46
13
4:00
15
43:1748
116Duncan Moss/ Adam Moss4:01
17
3:53
14
3:48
15
3:47
18
4:06
15
4:09
17
4:07
13
4:04
14
3:47
11
3:46
14
4:00
16
43:28510
125Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:00
57
3:54
16
3:41
3
3:36
1
3:56
1
3:57
1
3:56
2
3:56
6
3:42
6
3:38
4
3:50
3
45:06523
146Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston4:03
18
3:57
21
3:51
21
3:48
20
4:16
31
4:13
20
4:10
20
4:09
20
3:50
17
3:46
15
4:06
22
44:09612
156Gavin Smith/ Richard Vincant4:09
30
4:11
44
4:09
16
4:06
16
3:51
19
3:51
26
3:59
12
Blown Turbo
165John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:56
11
3:58
23
3:48
16
4:03
42
4:06
16
4:05
10
4:01
10
3:45
9
3:43
8
4:05
21
Clutch Cylinder
175Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Tayler4:09
31
3:54
17
3:47
13
3:43
12
4:09
19
4:07
11
4:08
14
4:04
15
3:47
12
3:44
11
3:56
6
43:28211
184Stephen Ball/ Christopher Ball4:08
26
3:58
24
3:57
33
4:03
43
4:14
26
      Electrical failure
196Allister Wells/ Cala Sharp4:05
23
          Retired
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan4:04
21
3:56
20
3:46
11
3:43
13
7:24
53
4:19
29
4:09
17
4:12
26
3:49
14
3:47
18
3:59
13
47:08935
214David Tinn/ Stephen J DeVere3:52
6
3:47
3
3:39
2
3:36
2
3:59
4
3:59
6
4:00
6
3:54
4
3:39
2
3:37
1
3:49
1
41:5111
234Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:12
55
4:00
26
3:52
25
3:49
22
4:14
27
4:13
21
4:12
24
4:08
18
3:53
24
3:49
21
4:08
28
46:30733
245Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford3:50
4
3:46
2
3:41
4
3:36
3
4:02
8
3:58
3
3:59
4
3:55
5
3:41
5
3:38
5
3:49
2
41:5512
266Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams           Non Starter
274John Cope/ Aimee Cope4:25
43
4:09
41
3:56
30
3:51
28
4:14
28
4:17
28
4:16
28
4:10
24
3:53
25
3:51
27
4:07
25
45:09624
282David Wood/ Ian Bass4:08
27
4:02
27
3:57
34
3:57
36
4:16
32
4:19
30
4:13
26
4:09
21
3:52
22
3:51
28
4:06
23
1:0045:50328
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS5
294Andrew Smith/ Ali Procter3:58
13
3:47
4
3:43
8
3:40
9
4:02
9
      Sump broke an oil pipe
305Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:03
19
4:03
31
4:04
42
3:47
19
4:15
29
4:14
24
4:11
22
4:09
22
3:53
26
3:52
29
4:02
18
44:33315
316Mark Booth/ David Cole4:03
20
3:58
25
3:51
22
        Thrust Bearing
324Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour4:15
37
4:08
39
3:53
28
3:50
26
4:11
22
4:08
14
4:16
29
4:09
23
3:51
20
3:48
20
4:04
19
44:33416
332Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel Fawcett3:55
9
3:49
8
3:46
12
3:44
15
4:05
14
4:08
15
4:08
15
4:08
19
3:50
18
3:47
19
3:57
8
43:1719
346John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek3:56
12
3:51
12
3:41
5
3:39
8
4:01
6
4:01
7
4:05
11
3:58
7
3:39
3
3:37
2
3:54
5
42:2214
354Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster3:53
8
3:47
5
3:41
6
3:40
10
4:03
11
4:02
8
4:04
9
4:00
9
3:43
8
3:42
7
3:57
9
42:3236
363Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennerdy3:58
14
3:55
18
3:48
17
        Engine on Fire
373Ben Cree/ Richard Shores4:27
46
4:02
28
3:51
23
3:49
23
4:15
30
4:13
22
4:11
23
4:12
27
3:53
27
3:46
16
3:58
10
44:37218
384Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade4:07
25
4:02
29
3:53
29
3:50
27
4:12
23
4:11
18
4:19
31
4:12
28
3:54
28
3:52
30
4:07
26
44:39519
396Mark Collins/ Joy Collins4:08
28
4:06
35
3:52
26
3:49
24
4:10
20
4:08
16
4:12
25
4:07
17
3:49
15
3:44
12
 0:30Retired
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3
406Stephen Dunn/ Alison Woodcock4:12
33
4:05
34
3:56
31
3:53
31
4:16
33
4:13
23
4:15
27
4:12
29
3:54
29
3:52
31
4:12
29
45:00922
412John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:14
35
4:04
32
3:57
35
3:55
33
4:24
37
4:21
32
4:21
36
4:18
35
3:58
31
3:54
32
4:15
34
45:41227
424Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 4:19
41
4:16
46
4:06
45
4:10
47
4:25
39
4:22
34
4:21
37
4:37
43
4:02
37
3:59
36
4:15
35
46:52834
433Andy Gray/ Kim Baker4:15
38
4:06
36
3:59
38
3:56
35
4:48
48
4:21
33
4:22
38
4:12
30
3:59
33
3:54
33
4:15
36
46:07430
446Robert Cox/ Adrain Badland4:06
24
4:04
33
3:45
10
3:48
21
4:07
18
4:28
40
4:05
12
4:01
11
3:49
16
3:49
22
4:04
20
0:3044:36817
Car 44 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3
455Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:10
32
4:06
37
3:56
32
3:54
32
4:19
34
4:15
26
4:24
40
4:21
37
3:59
34
4:02
39
4:12
30
45:38626
466Matthew Gray/ Simon Taylor4:08
29
3:57
22
3:50
20
3:51
29
4:12
24
4:14
25
4:20
33
4:12
31
3:52
23
3:50
23
4:06
24
44:32714
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore4:20
42
4:08
40
4:05
44
4:01
40
4:23
35
4:20
31
4:20
34
4:17
34
4:03
39
3:59
37
4:20
38
46:16532
483John Marshall/ John McNichol4:14
36
4:02
30
3:51
24
3:49
25
4:12
25
4:15
27
4:10
21
4:10
25
3:51
21
3:50
24
4:07
27
44:31113
503Lorraine Leeming/ Graham Field4:25
44
4:27
50
4:06
46
4:05
45
4:28
43
4:36
42
4:38
44
4:42
47
4:18
46
4:11
42
4:27
40
0:1048:33637
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at ATC1
515John Moore/ Neal Bloor6:41
56
6:35
57
4:39
53
4:00
37
4:27
42
4:28
41
4:31
41
4:38
44
4:12
41
4:10
41
4:23
39
52:44943
525Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:27
47
4:24
48
4:15
48
4:09
46
4:39
45
4:39
44
4:34
42
4:30
41
4:13
42
4:14
44
4:37
44
48:41838
533Mark Coulton/ Simon Aldridge4:29
49
4:26
49
4:18
50
4:13
48
4:42
46
4:39
45
4:48
48
4:43
48
4:20
47
4:19
47
4:33
42
49:30740
542Liam Butler/ Peter Butler4:56
52
4:35
54
4:26
51
4:23
51
4:51
49
4:43
47
4:41
45
4:36
42
4:17
44
4:13
43
4:28
41
50:09641
554Geoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson           Non Starter
562Alasdair Monteith/ David Millard5:25
53
5:11
55
4:40
54
4:37
52
5:07
50
5:07
48
5:25
50
5:19
50
4:44
49
4:31
48
5:15
47
55:21744
573John A Hickling/ Sandra R Hickling4:45
51
4:28
51
4:27
52
4:15
50
4:44
47
4:39
46
4:41
46
4:38
45
4:16
43
4:15
46
5:08
45
50:16842
582Richard Hollingworth/ Wayne Lander4:29
50
4:30
53
4:10
47
4:04
44
4:26
40
4:24
38
4:36
43
4:25
40
4:04
40
4:03
40
4:17
37
47:28536
594Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes4:26
45
4:28
52
4:17
49
4:14
49
4:37
44
4:37
43
4:43
47
4:41
46
4:17
45
4:14
45
4:34
43
49:081039
603Dominic Booth/ Alex Phillips4:12
34
4:20
47
3:57
36
3:52
30
4:10
21
4:11
19
4:18
30
4:12
32
3:59
35
3:46
17
4:01
17
44:58321
612Emily Bunyan / Jasmina Bareham 7:00
58
5:46
56
5:05
55
4:43
53
5:21
51
5:08
49
5:12
49
5:03
49
4:41
48
4:32
49
5:08
46
57:39845
622Clive King./ Bob Ward.4:17
40
4:10
43
3:59
39
4:00
38
4:23
36
4:24
39
4:20
35
4:16
33
4:02
38
3:55
35
4:13
32
45:59429
635Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:28
48
4:09
42
4:00
40
4:02
41
4:24
38
4:22
35
4:22
39
4:20
36
3:58
32
3:54
34
4:12
31
46:11731
646David Longfellow/ Danny Ward4:16
39
4:07
38
4:03
41
4:00
39
4:26
41
4:23
37
3:36
1
4:22
38
4:01
36
3:59
38
4:14
33
45:271025

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Saturday 8th September 2012 at 7:08pm BST