Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SSA 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
332Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel FawcettVauxhall Nova7:4419
412John Savage/ Paul RhodesMini Clubman8:18230
622Clive King./ Bob Ward.Austin. Mini Cooper S.8:27334
582Richard Hollingworth/ Wayne LanderVolkswagen Polo GTI8:59446
282David Wood/ Ian BassVauxhall Corsa9:10548
542Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova9:31650
562Alasdair Monteith/ David MillardMG ZR10:36752
612Emily Bunyan / Jasmina Bareham MG ZR12:46854
Class 3
363Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennerdyPeugeot 1067:53113
483John Marshall/ John McNicholMG ZR8:16227
433Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti8:21331
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreCitroen Saxo VTS 8:28435
373Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI8:29536
603Dominic Booth/ Alex PhillipsPeugeot 106 Gti8:32637
533Mark Coulton/ Simon AldridgeKia Mentor8:55745
503Lorraine Leeming/ Graham FieldFord Escort9:02847
573John A Hickling/ Sandra R HicklingPeugeot 2059:13949
Class 4
94Charlie Gabb/ Shaun MortimerFord Escort RS7:3714
214David Tinn/ Stephen J DeVereFord Escort Mk27:3925
354Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort Mk27:4036
294Andrew Smith/ Ali ProcterFord Escort7:45410
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort8:00519
184Stephen Ball/ Christopher BallFord Escort Mk18:06624
384Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta 8:09725
324Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti8:23832
274John Cope/ Aimee CopeHonda Civic8:34938
424Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 2058:351039
594Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Compact Gti8:541144
234Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk 210:121251
Class 5
55Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk27:3211
245Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort7:3622
165John Cressey/ Martin CresseyBMW Mini S7:54314
175Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylerFord Escort Mk 28:03421
305Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i8:06523
455Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta8:16626
85Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Escort8:17728
635Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3238:37840
525Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire8:51943
125Martin Stockdale/ Mark SwallowBMW M3 Compact10:541053
515John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra13:161155
Class 6
46Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza7:3713
16Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza7:4227
106Garry Hirst/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Impreza7:4438
346John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza7:47411
26Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS7:48512
66Nigel Hobson/ Matthew HobsonSubaru N8 Impreza7:54615
116Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza7:54716
36Adrian Smekks/ Chris NealeMitsubishi Evo 67:55817
146Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza8:00918
316Mark Booth/ David ColeFord Escort Cosworth8:011020
466Matthew Gray/ Simon TaylorFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth8:051122
406Stephen Dunn/ Alison WoodcockSubaru Impreza8:171229
646David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza8:231333
446Robert Cox/ Adrain BadlandSubaru Impreza8:401441
396Mark Collins/ Joy CollinsSubaru Impreza8:441542

These results became Final on Saturday 8th September 2012 at 19:08 BST