Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
332Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel Fawcett3:55
9
3:49
8
7:4419
412John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:14
35
4:04
32
8:18230
622Clive King./ Bob Ward.4:17
40
4:10
43
8:27334
582Richard Hollingworth/ Wayne Lander4:29
50
4:30
53
8:59446
282David Wood/ Ian Bass4:08
27
4:02
27
1:009:10548
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS5
542Liam Butler/ Peter Butler4:56
52
4:35
54
9:31650
562Alasdair Monteith/ David Millard5:25
53
5:11
55
10:36752
612Emily Bunyan / Jasmina Bareham 7:00
58
5:46
56
12:46854
Class 3
363Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennerdy3:58
14
3:55
18
7:53113
483John Marshall/ John McNichol4:14
36
4:02
30
8:16227
433Andy Gray/ Kim Baker4:15
38
4:06
36
8:21331
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore4:20
42
4:08
40
8:28435
373Ben Cree/ Richard Shores4:27
46
4:02
28
8:29536
603Dominic Booth/ Alex Phillips4:12
34
4:20
47
8:32637
533Mark Coulton/ Simon Aldridge4:29
49
4:26
49
8:55745
503Lorraine Leeming/ Graham Field4:25
44
4:27
50
0:109:02847
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at ATC1
573John A Hickling/ Sandra R Hickling4:45
51
4:28
51
9:13949
Class 4
94Charlie Gabb/ Shaun Mortimer3:49
3
3:48
7
7:3714
214David Tinn/ Stephen J DeVere3:52
6
3:47
3
7:3925
354Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster3:53
8
3:47
5
7:4036
294Andrew Smith/ Ali Procter3:58
13
3:47
4
7:45410
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan4:04
21
3:56
20
8:00519
184Stephen Ball/ Christopher Ball4:08
26
3:58
24
8:06624
384Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade4:07
25
4:02
29
8:09725
324Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour4:15
37
4:08
39
8:23832
274John Cope/ Aimee Cope4:25
43
4:09
41
8:34938
424Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 4:19
41
4:16
46
8:351039
594Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes4:26
45
4:28
52
8:541144
234Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:12
55
4:00
26
10:121251
Class 5
55Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:48
1
3:44
1
7:3211
245Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford3:50
4
3:46
2
7:3622
165John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:56
11
3:58
23
7:54314
175Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Tayler4:09
31
3:54
17
8:03421
305Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:03
19
4:03
31
8:06523
455Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:10
32
4:06
37
8:16626
85Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett4:05
22
4:12
45
8:17728
635Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:28
48
4:09
42
8:37840
525Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:27
47
4:24
48
8:51943
125Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:00
57
3:54
16
10:541053
515John Moore/ Neal Bloor6:41
56
6:35
57
13:161155
Class 6
46Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith3:49
2
3:48
6
7:3713
16Ian Tiffany/ Graham White3:52
5
3:50
9
7:4227
106Garry Hirst/ Jack Shepherd3:53
7
3:51
11
7:4438
346John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek3:56
12
3:51
12
7:47411
26Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell3:56
10
3:52
13
7:48512
66Nigel Hobson/ Matthew Hobson4:00
16
3:54
15
7:54615
116Duncan Moss/ Adam Moss4:01
17
3:53
14
7:54716
36Adrian Smekks/ Chris Neale3:59
15
3:56
19
7:55817
146Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston4:03
18
3:57
21
8:00918
316Mark Booth/ David Cole4:03
20
3:58
25
8:011020
466Matthew Gray/ Simon Taylor4:08
29
3:57
22
8:051122
406Stephen Dunn/ Alison Woodcock4:12
33
4:05
34
8:171229
646David Longfellow/ Danny Ward4:16
39
4:07
38
8:231333
446Robert Cox/ Adrain Badland4:06
24
4:04
33
0:308:401441
Car 44 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3
396Mark Collins/ Joy Collins4:08
28
4:06
35
0:308:441542
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Saturday 8th September 2012 at 19:08 BST