Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
332Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel Fawcett3:55
9
3:5519
412John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:14
35
4:14231
622Clive King./ Bob Ward.4:17
40
4:17336
582Richard Hollingworth/ Wayne Lander4:29
50
4:29445
542Liam Butler/ Peter Butler4:56
52
4:56550
282David Wood/ Ian Bass4:08
27
1:005:08651
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS5
562Alasdair Monteith/ David Millard5:25
53
5:25752
612Emily Bunyan / Jasmina Bareham 7:00
58
7:00857
Class 3
363Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennerdy3:58
14
3:58114
603Dominic Booth/ Alex Phillips4:12
34
4:12230
483John Marshall/ John McNichol4:14
36
4:14332
433Andy Gray/ Kim Baker4:15
38
4:15434
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore4:20
42
4:20538
373Ben Cree/ Richard Shores4:27
46
4:27641
533Mark Coulton/ Simon Aldridge4:29
49
4:29744
503Lorraine Leeming/ Graham Field4:25
44
0:104:35846
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at ATC1
573John A Hickling/ Sandra R Hickling4:45
51
4:45949
Class 4
94Charlie Gabb/ Shaun Mortimer3:49
3
3:4913
214David Tinn/ Stephen J DeVere3:52
6
3:5226
354Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster3:53
8
3:5338
294Andrew Smith/ Ali Procter3:58
13
3:58413
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan4:04
21
4:04521
384Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade4:07
25
4:07623
184Stephen Ball/ Christopher Ball4:08
26
4:08724
324Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour4:15
37
4:15833
424Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 4:19
41
4:19937
274John Cope/ Aimee Cope4:25
43
4:251039
594Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes4:26
45
4:261140
74Michael Pickles/ Ann Forster6:02
54
6:021253
234Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:12
55
6:121354
Class 5
55Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:48
1
3:4811
245Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford3:50
4
3:5024
165John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:56
11
3:56311
305Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:03
19
4:03419
85Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett4:05
22
4:05522
175Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Tayler4:09
31
4:09627
455Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:10
32
4:10728
525Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:27
47
4:27842
635Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:28
48
4:28943
515John Moore/ Neal Bloor6:41
56
6:411055
125Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:00
57
7:001156
Class 6
46Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith3:49
2
3:4912
16Ian Tiffany/ Graham White3:52
5
3:5225
106Garry Hirst/ Jack Shepherd3:53
7
3:5337
26Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell3:56
10
3:56410
346John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek3:56
12
3:56512
36Adrian Smekks/ Chris Neale3:59
15
3:59615
66Nigel Hobson/ Matthew Hobson4:00
16
4:00716
116Duncan Moss/ Adam Moss4:01
17
4:01817
146Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston4:03
18
4:03918
316Mark Booth/ David Cole4:03
20
4:031020
466Matthew Gray/ Simon Taylor4:08
29
4:081125
156Gavin Smith/ Richard Vincant4:09
30
4:091226
406Stephen Dunn/ Alison Woodcock4:12
33
4:121329
646David Longfellow/ Danny Ward4:16
39
4:161435
446Robert Cox/ Adrain Badland4:06
24
0:304:361547
Car 44 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3
396Mark Collins/ Joy Collins4:08
28
0:304:381648
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Saturday 8th September 2012 at 19:08 BST