Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
7EMichael Pickles/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza11:3211
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza11:3522+0:03+0:03
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 411:3833+0:06+0:03
6EArron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N1111:4344+0:11+0:05
18CStuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK211:4615+0:14+0:03
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth11:4856+0:16+0:02
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 11:5567+0:23+0:07
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS12:0578+0:33+0:10
25BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI12:1019+0:38+0:05
19CDave Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam12:11210+0:39+0:01
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 612:14811+0:42+0:03
8EGary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza12:15912+0:43+0:01
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza12:191013+0:47+0:04
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort12:23314+0:51+0:04
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza12:241115+0:52+0:01
24DGary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette12:25116+0:53+0:01
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza12:251217+0:53
14CNick Dobson/ Mick O'DonnellFord Escort12:28418+0:56+0:03
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza12:281319+0:56
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf12:35520+1:03+0:07
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth12:351421+1:03
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS12:37622+1:05+0:02
22DMel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i12:38223+1:06+0:01
35EAndy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo12:381524+1:06
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova12:50225+1:18+0:12
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi12:53326+1:21+0:03
65AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma12:53127+1:21
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact12:54328+1:22+0:01
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza12:541629+1:22
21CStephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta12:55730+1:23+0:01
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI13:01431+1:29+0:06
26BDavid Duff/ Harry OliverFord Escort mk213:01532+1:29
3BGavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort13:04633+1:32+0:03
64EMr Daniel Kennedy/ Mr Benjamin SearleFord Sierra13:041734+1:32
38CRobert Kennedy/ Kevin HareTalbot Sunbeam13:06835+1:34+0:02
39EDennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza13:121836+1:40+0:06
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 20513:13937+1:41+0:01
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort13:22738+1:50+0:09
50BMike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 20513:22839+1:50
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI13:26940+1:54+0:04
34BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi13:271041+1:55+0:01
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic13:271142+1:55
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32313:29443+1:57+0:02
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget13:33244+2:01+0:04
41BColin Treeby/ Alan TreebyFord Fiesta13:361245+2:04+0:03
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 20513:391046+2:07+0:03
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza13:421947+2:10+0:03
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR13:421348+2:10
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 13:432049+2:11+0:01
49ASteven Hancock/ Tom HenmanVauxhall Nova13:53350+2:21+0:10
51CKevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE14:031151+2:31+0:10
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria14:071252+2:35+0:04
57BMark Casey/ Catherine CaseyVauxhall Nova14:081453+2:36+0:01
67DMartin Cockerill/ Steven KentMG Maestro14:13554+2:41+0:05
59CChris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE14:341355+3:02+0:21
4EDuncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza15:342156+4:02+1:00
33BBruce Lindsay/ Don BramfootVauxhall Nova16:411557+5:09+1:07
40DMr John Moore/ Mr Neal BloorFord Rs Cosworth Sierra16:41658+5:09
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR16:41459+5:09
These Competitors have only reached SF 1
46CTony Cox/ Matt BurdenFord Focus ST16:411460+5:09

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 6:44pm BST