Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget27:13141
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR31:18248
65AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma25:05350
Class B
25BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI24:05111
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI25:18222
3BGavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort25:29325
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi25:30426
34BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi25:33527
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova25:35628
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic26:07730
50BMike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 20526:11832
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR26:22935
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI26:271037
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort26:341138
57BMark Casey/ Catherine CaseyVauxhall Nova28:021245
41BColin Treeby/ Alan TreebyFord Fiesta30:171347
Class C
19CDave Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam23:4817
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort24:00210
14CNick Dobson/ Mick O'DonnellFord Escort24:14314
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS24:38418
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf24:41519
21CStephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta25:20623
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 20525:47729
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 20526:50839
59CChris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE27:19942
51CKevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE27:271043
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria27:581144
38CRobert Kennedy/ Kevin HareTalbot Sunbeam29:471246
Class D
24DGary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette24:13113
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact25:05221
22DMel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i26:08331
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32326:26436
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N1122:4311
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 422:4522
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza22:4633
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth22:5744
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS23:3955
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 23:4266
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza23:4878
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 623:5589
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza24:12912
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza24:151015
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth24:251116
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza24:281217
35EAndy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo24:561320
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza25:251424
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 26:151533
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza26:181634
39EDennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza27:041740
8EGary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza23:401849
64EMr Daniel Kennedy/ Mr Benjamin SearleFord Sierra25:421951

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 18:44 BST