Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
65AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma25:05124
49ASteven Hancock/ Tom HenmanVauxhall Nova27:12247
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget27:13348
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR31:18456
Class B
25BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI24:05114
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI25:18226
3BGavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort25:29329
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi25:30430
34BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi25:33531
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova25:35632
26BDavid Duff/ Harry OliverFord Escort mk225:57735
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic26:07836
50BMike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 20526:11938
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR26:221041
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI26:271143
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort26:341244
57BMark Casey/ Catherine CaseyVauxhall Nova28:021352
41BColin Treeby/ Alan TreebyFord Fiesta30:171455
Class C
19CDave Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam23:4819
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort24:00212
18CStuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK224:05313
14CNick Dobson/ Mick O'DonnellFord Escort24:14417
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS24:38521
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf24:41622
21CStephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta25:20727
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 20525:47834
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 20526:50945
59CChris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE27:191049
51CKevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE27:271150
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria27:581251
38CRobert Kennedy/ Kevin HareTalbot Sunbeam29:471353
Class D
24DGary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette24:13116
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact25:05225
22DMel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i26:08337
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32326:26442
40DMr John Moore/ Mr Neal BloorFord Rs Cosworth Sierra30:00554
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N1122:4311
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 422:4522
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza22:4633
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth22:5744
7EMichael Pickles/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza23:3655
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS23:3966
8EGary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza23:4077
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 23:4288
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza23:48910
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 623:551011
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza24:121115
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza24:151218
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth24:251319
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza24:281420
35EAndy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo24:561523
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza25:251628
64EMr Daniel Kennedy/ Mr Benjamin SearleFord Sierra25:421733
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 26:151839
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza26:181940
39EDennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza27:042046

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 18:44 BST