Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
65AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma12:53127
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget13:33244
49ASteven Hancock/ Tom HenmanVauxhall Nova13:53350
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR16:41461
Class B
25BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI12:1019
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova12:50225
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi12:53326
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI13:01431
26BDavid Duff/ Harry OliverFord Escort mk213:01532
3BGavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort13:04633
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort13:22738
50BMike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 20513:22839
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI13:26940
34BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi13:271041
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic13:271142
41BColin Treeby/ Alan TreebyFord Fiesta13:361245
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR13:421348
57BMark Casey/ Catherine CaseyVauxhall Nova14:081453
33BBruce Lindsay/ Don BramfootVauxhall Nova16:411557
Class C
18CStuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK211:4615
19CDave Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam12:11210
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort12:23314
14CNick Dobson/ Mick O'DonnellFord Escort12:28418
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf12:35520
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS12:37622
21CStephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta12:55730
38CRobert Kennedy/ Kevin HareTalbot Sunbeam13:06835
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 20513:13937
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 20513:391046
51CKevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE14:031151
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria14:071252
59CChris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE14:341355
46CTony Cox/ Matt BurdenFord Focus ST16:411459
Class D
24DGary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette12:25116
22DMel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i12:38223
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact12:54328
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32313:29443
67DMartin Cockerill/ Steven KentMG Maestro14:13554
40DMr John Moore/ Mr Neal BloorFord Rs Cosworth Sierra16:41658
Class E
7EMichael Pickles/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza11:3211
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza11:3522
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 411:3833
6EArron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N1111:4344
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth11:4856
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 11:5567
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS12:0578
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 612:14811
8EGary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza12:15912
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza12:191013
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza12:241115
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza12:251217
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza12:281319
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth12:351421
35EAndy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo12:381524
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza12:541629
64EMr Daniel Kennedy/ Mr Benjamin SearleFord Sierra13:041734
39EDennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza13:121836
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza13:421947
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 13:432049
4EDuncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza15:342156
61EJohn Clayton/ Allan JacksonFord Sierra16:412260

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 18:44 BST