Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget1:22:18137
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR1:32:03242
Class B
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI1:14:18112
34BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi1:14:27215
3BGavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort1:16:16320
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR1:16:29421
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi1:17:13525
50BMike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 2051:18:51630
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic1:19:05731
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort1:19:23832
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI1:21:13935
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:22:061036
25BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1:12:401143
Class C
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort1:12:2917
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS1:13:11211
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf1:14:26314
21CStephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta1:16:35422
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 2051:17:07524
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 2051:20:03633
59CChris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE1:20:58734
51CKevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE1:23:11839
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria1:24:36940
Class D
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact1:14:47116
24DGary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette1:15:07217
22DMel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i1:18:24328
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3231:26:06441
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N111:08:0111
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza1:08:5122
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth1:09:0133
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 41:09:1044
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza1:11:3955
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS1:12:2366
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza1:12:4878
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 1:12:5389
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza1:12:54910
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:14:251013
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth1:15:121118
35EAndy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo1:15:211219
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 1:16:441323
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza1:17:291426
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 61:17:321527
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1:18:351629
39EDennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:22:341738

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 18:44 BST