Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget1:22:18138
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR1:32:03243
Class B
25BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1:12:4018
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI1:14:18213
34BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi1:14:27316
3BGavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort1:16:16421
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR1:16:29522
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi1:17:13626
50BMike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 2051:18:51731
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic1:19:05832
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort1:19:23933
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI1:21:131036
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:22:061137
Class C
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort1:12:2917
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS1:13:11212
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf1:14:26315
21CStephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta1:16:35423
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 2051:17:07525
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 2051:20:03634
59CChris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE1:20:58735
51CKevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE1:23:11840
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria1:24:36941
Class D
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact1:14:47117
24DGary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette1:15:07218
22DMel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i1:18:24329
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3231:26:06442
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N111:08:0111
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza1:08:5122
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth1:09:0133
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 41:09:1044
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza1:11:3955
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS1:12:2366
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza1:12:4879
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 1:12:53810
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza1:12:54911
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:14:251014
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth1:15:121119
35EAndy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo1:15:211220
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 1:16:441324
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza1:17:291427
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 61:17:321528
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1:18:351630
39EDennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:22:341739

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 18:44 BST