Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget1:09:22137
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR1:18:22243
Class B
25BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1:01:3719
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotPeugot 106 GTI1:03:14215
34BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 106 GTi1:03:21316
3BGavin Ruler/ David EverardFord Escort1:04:44422
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan SurridgeMG ZR1:05:05523
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 GTi1:05:37626
50BMike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 2051:06:58730
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom StokerHonda Civic1:07:01831
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort1:07:18933
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy BatesPeugeot 106 GTI1:08:481035
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:09:451138
41BColin Treeby/ Alan TreebyFord Fiesta1:09:461244
Class C
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter ButlerFord Escort1:01:1716
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort RS1:02:13212
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVW Golf1:03:10314
21CStephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta1:04:44421
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 2051:05:33525
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewsonPeugeot 2051:07:54634
59CChris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 316i Compact SE1:08:49736
51CKevin Bicknell/ David EvansVauxhall Astra GTE1:10:37840
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline OrmsbyProton Satria1:11:28941
Class D
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah JohnsonBMW Compact1:03:27118
24DGary Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette1:03:43219
22DMel Hudson/ James DuckerBMW 325i1:07:15332
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3231:13:13442
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru N1157:4211
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza58:1222
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 458:3433
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort Cosworth58:4344
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris WoodSubaru Impreza1:00:5055
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS1:01:1867
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Lancer 1:01:3578
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza1:01:46810
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza1:01:55911
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:02:541013
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry ClaytonFord Escort Cosworth1:03:271117
35EAndy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza Turbo1:03:491220
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza 1:05:081324
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza1:05:501427
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 61:06:101528
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1:06:341629
39EDennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:09:581739

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 18:44 BST