West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SVD Out

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
401Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss4:027:483:557:357:457:3738:42132
291Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:117:563:598:007:467:4439:36235
491Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell4:017:583:539:157:427:3540:24338
441Matthew Gibson/ Chris Paskin4:218:084:067:578:017:5140:24439
471Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 4:208:074:147:578:047:5640:38541
461David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:488:494:348:428:498:3044:12642
Class 2
192David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench3:417:103:387:047:036:5535:31117
332Steve Head/ Mitch McGrath3:497:173:406:597:147:0236:01221
372Alexander Curran/ David McGeoch3:537:303:467:167:257:2037:10324
322Bernard Nolan/ Kari Bosworth4:007:433:537:347:407:3238:22429
432Andy Reid/ Alex Reid4:287:543:557:418:047:5739:59536
242Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:057:523:567:339:017:300:3040:27640
Car 24 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at SVC In
382Darren Rutter/ Stephen Hartley4:0013:304:187:387:517:2444:41743
Class 3
573Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:346:483:296:346:356:2933:2915
103Darren Moon/ Mark Fisher3:396:533:276:426:446:4034:0528
73Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:417:023:316:496:496:3934:3139
533Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:367:223:286:466:506:4234:44411
153Rob Barrett/ Dave Hammond3:507:123:386:557:006:5035:25514
123Andrew Wheatley/ Glenn Patterson3:427:113:366:597:036:5535:26615
203Craig Cleaver/ Alistair Wilk3:497:113:356:577:026:5835:32718
423Neil Prior/ Glynn Hayward3:597:423:527:277:337:1737:50827
513Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker5:419:404:589:059:158:5647:35945
Class 4
64Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:266:413:236:326:356:3233:0914
84Phil Burton/ Tom Woodburn3:326:523:226:376:456:3433:4227
114Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn3:427:413:336:576:566:5135:40319
454Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:067:323:447:117:247:1837:15425
234Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack4:027:303:467:177:337:120:3037:50528
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at SVC Out
164David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth4:097:493:547:347:407:2738:33630
414Graeme Powell/ Nick Middleton4:148:004:057:528:127:5840:21737
Class 5
555Stephen Petch/ Ian Windress3:226:273:146:166:186:1531:5211
25Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:286:373:186:206:256:1432:2222
35Mr Richard Cook/ Mr Edwin Cook3:256:373:176:276:296:2132:3633
45Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead3:426:443:276:376:396:2933:3846
145Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson3:457:023:336:486:446:4134:33510
55Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:407:023:316:467:016:4634:46612
565Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:436:573:376:586:566:4534:56713
95Pip Simpson/ R Metcalfe3:367:113:447:396:436:3835:31816
215Thomas Heard/ Dave Robson3:497:083:396:547:027:0935:41920
255Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:527:173:437:077:197:0736:251022
345Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:587:283:457:207:227:1537:081123
275Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke3:537:363:497:147:297:1937:201226
315Jan Paul Budge/ Dean Curtis3:558:493:487:227:147:3238:401331
525John Mark Hardy/ Graham Reader3:567:333:418:077:527:4438:531433
355Ian Hopkinson/ Ben Hopkinson4:197:484:007:297:457:3538:561534
285Kristien Esser/ Chris Tidey4:237:473:5313:307:517:371:1046:111644
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MTC3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2012 at 5:08pm BST