West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SVC In

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
401Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss4:027:483:557:357:4531:05133
291Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:117:563:598:007:4631:52238
441Matthew Gibson/ Chris Paskin4:218:084:067:578:0132:33341
471Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 4:208:074:147:578:0432:42442
491Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell4:017:583:539:157:4232:49543
481Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:178:084:078:038:5033:25645
461David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:488:494:348:428:4935:42747
Class 2
192David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench3:417:103:387:047:0328:36118
332Steve Head/ Mitch McGrath3:497:173:406:597:1428:59221
372Alexander Curran/ David McGeoch3:537:303:467:167:2529:50324
502Andrew Robinson/ Colin Stockil3:587:313:547:247:2630:13429
322Bernard Nolan/ Kari Bosworth4:007:433:537:347:4030:50532
432Andy Reid/ Alex Reid4:287:543:557:418:0432:02639
242Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:057:523:567:339:010:3032:57744
Car 24 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at SVC In
382Darren Rutter/ Stephen Hartley4:0013:304:187:387:5137:17848
Class 3
573Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:346:483:296:346:3527:0015
103Darren Moon/ Mark Fisher3:396:533:276:426:4427:2528
73Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:417:023:316:496:4927:5239
533Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:367:223:286:466:5028:02412
123Andrew Wheatley/ Glenn Patterson3:427:113:366:597:0328:31514
203Craig Cleaver/ Alistair Wilk3:497:113:356:577:0228:34616
153Rob Barrett/ Dave Hammond3:507:123:386:557:0028:35717
423Neil Prior/ Glynn Hayward3:597:423:527:277:3330:33830
173Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith4:057:343:527:237:4230:36931
183Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:487:123:346:5212:3534:011046
513Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker5:419:404:589:059:1538:391150
Class 4
64Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:266:413:236:326:3526:3714
84Phil Burton/ Tom Woodburn3:326:523:226:376:4527:0826
114Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn3:427:413:336:576:5628:49319
454Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:067:323:447:117:2429:57426
234Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack4:027:303:467:177:3330:08528
164David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth4:097:493:547:347:4031:06634
414Graeme Powell/ Nick Middleton4:148:004:057:528:1232:23740
Class 5
555Stephen Petch/ Ian Windress3:226:273:146:166:1825:3711
25Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:286:373:186:206:2526:0822
35Mr Richard Cook/ Mr Edwin Cook3:256:373:176:276:2926:1533
45Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead3:426:443:276:376:3927:0947
145Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson3:457:023:336:486:4427:52510
55Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:407:023:316:467:0128:00611
565Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:436:573:376:586:5628:11713
215Thomas Heard/ Dave Robson3:497:083:396:547:0228:32815
95Pip Simpson/ R Metcalfe3:367:113:447:396:4328:53920
255Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:527:173:437:077:1929:181022
265Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:107:283:467:047:1929:471123
345Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:587:283:457:207:2229:531225
275Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke3:537:363:497:147:2930:011327
315Jan Paul Budge/ Dean Curtis3:558:493:487:227:1431:081435
525John Mark Hardy/ Graham Reader3:567:333:418:077:5231:091536
355Ian Hopkinson/ Ben Hopkinson4:197:484:007:297:4531:211637
285Kristien Esser/ Chris Tidey4:237:473:5313:307:511:1038:341749
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MTC3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2012 at 5:08pm BST