North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza23:2222
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza31:091843
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza23:0811
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza14:09
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 424:4488
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza25:201014
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza24:1966
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 624:3977
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza25:511423
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:06
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria15:47
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort24:4919
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA25:19913
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza24:0055
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32533:27547
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 225:28118
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza23:2633
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 531:271944
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i25:44222
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 224:50210
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza25:391220
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza26:091525
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 226:10426
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra26:05324
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova13:30
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova25:28117
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa8:16
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20626:11427
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza32:132045
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza25:401321
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N828:071740
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova28:06639
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette16:16
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra16:12
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi26:55532
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza26:591634
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort25:10111
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK226:18428
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S1627:22636
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE25:20315
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort26:58333
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa28:35741
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort26:22529
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport28:01138
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe33:50248
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye27:53537
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10626:29230
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi25:22316
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza25:361119
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 20533:16746
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 2527:19435
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye30:29842
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova25:16212
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza23:5544
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova26:49631

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST