North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza14:2855
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza14:2133
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza14:1622
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza14:0911
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 415:171216
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza15:221317
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza14:5488
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 614:591010
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza15:581729
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:06
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria15:47427
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort15:08112
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA15:071111
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza14:4477
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32516:39641
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 215:35221
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza14:2644
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 514:3966
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i15:33120
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 215:16315
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza15:381424
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza16:051831
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 215:15214
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra15:57328
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova13:30
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova15:30119
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa8:16
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20616:01530
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza22:422152
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza15:441626
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N818:302050
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova17:15545
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette16:16534
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra16:12533
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi16:18635
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza16:501942
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort15:11113
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK216:07432
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S1616:53744
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE15:37422
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort16:34340
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa17:22646
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort16:21637
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport17:28147
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe18:36251
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye17:34748
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10616:19236
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi15:37323
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza15:411525
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 20516:28839
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 2516:51443
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye17:36849
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova15:24218
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza14:5899
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova16:23738

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST