North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza7:1822
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza7:1833
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza7:2044
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza7:1311
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 47:541321
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza7:551423
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza7:461014
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 67:4199
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza8:182040
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:061831
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria7:48216
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort7:43212
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA7:461115
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza7:2866
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 3258:32848
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43313
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 28:00228
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza7:2155
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 57:3177
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i7:51117
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 27:41110
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza7:561524
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza8:141935
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 27:51418
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra8:11432
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova8:22844
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova7:54122
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21743
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa8:16638
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2068:16739
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza7:3488
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza8:021729
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N810:532258
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova8:45551
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette8:19641
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02330
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra8:11633
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi8:15736
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza9:112155
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort7:42111
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK28:12534
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S168:40849
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE7:56525
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort8:22345
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa8:55753
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort8:22946
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport9:16156
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe9:32257
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye8:48652
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 1068:20242
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi7:58426
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza7:591627
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2058:261047
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08959
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 258:41450
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye9:06854
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova7:53320
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza7:521219
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova8:15537

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST