North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza51:3622
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza31:09
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza31:54
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza14:09
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 454:0755
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza56:0079
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza53:4744
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 654:5066
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza57:171118
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:06
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria15:47
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort55:3328
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA42:07
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza53:2833
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32533:27
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 257:15116
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza51:2311
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 545:15
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i57:22219
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 255:2017
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza56:31810
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza51:22
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 259:29426
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra57:47320
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova13:30
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova56:36113
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa28:27
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20658:21321
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza1:02:521434
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza57:171017
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N858:401223
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova1:01:36532
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette16:16
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra16:12
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi1:00:09527
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza59:121324
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort56:36112
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK258:37422
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S161:05:18637
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE56:34311
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort1:05:14736
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa1:03:26635
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort43:47
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1:01:57133
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe45:14
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye1:00:58431
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10659:23225
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi57:02214
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza57:08915
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2051:12:32639
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 251:00:29328
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye1:06:09838
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:00:40429
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza39:41
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova1:00:55530

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST