North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza45:0822
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza31:09
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza31:54
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza14:09
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 447:2255
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza48:4079
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza47:0344
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 647:5666
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza50:041118
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:06
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria15:47
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort48:1217
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA42:07
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza46:3633
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32533:27
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 250:00117
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza44:5511
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 545:15
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i50:07219
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 248:1928
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza49:33812
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza51:221223
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 252:34428
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra50:29320
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova13:30
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova49:25111
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa28:27
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20650:58321
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza55:431537
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza49:571016
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N851:411324
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova53:55634
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette16:16
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra16:12
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi52:34529
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza51:491426
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort49:35113
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK251:11422
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S1657:32638
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE49:22310
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort52:29327
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa55:30736
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort43:47
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport54:06135
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe45:14
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye53:24533
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10651:47225
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi49:49215
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza49:44914
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2051:04:56640
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 2552:55430
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye57:47839
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova53:19532
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza39:41
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova53:11431

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST