North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza38:4722
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza31:09
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza31:54
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza14:09
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 440:4466
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza41:41810
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza40:2055
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 641:0277
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza42:461319
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:06
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria15:47
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort41:2329
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA42:07911
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza39:5444
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32533:27
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 242:53120
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza38:3311
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 545:15
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i42:55221
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 241:1418
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza42:381116
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza43:251423
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 245:45534
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra43:14322
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova13:30
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova42:19112
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa15:48
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20643:34324
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza48:401740
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza42:461218
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N844:561630
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova46:30638
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette16:16
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra16:12
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi45:05431
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza44:351528
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort42:41217
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK243:55426
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S1649:57642
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE42:19313
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort44:55329
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa47:29739
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort43:47425
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport46:22137
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe45:14
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye45:54535
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10644:23227
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi42:37114
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza42:371015
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 20557:34743
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 2545:26432
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye49:41841
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova46:11636
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza39:4133
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova45:35533

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST