North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza32:1133
26Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza31:09
36Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza31:5411
46James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza14:09
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 433:5677
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza34:42911
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza33:2766
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 634:0188
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza35:241320
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza8:06
113Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria15:47
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort34:20210
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA35:111015
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza33:0455
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32533:27
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort7:43
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 234:54112
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza32:0522
206Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 545:151945
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i35:34221
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 234:1119
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza35:351422
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza36:011524
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 238:50639
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra35:54323
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova13:30
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova35:05113
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact8:21
303Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa8:16
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20636:07325
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza41:371843
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza35:231219
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N837:241732
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova38:44638
365Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette16:16
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is8:02
384Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra16:12
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi37:25433
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza37:001630
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort35:22218
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK236:23426
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S1637:36534
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE35:06314
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort37:12331
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa39:23741
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort36:26427
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport38:22137
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe45:14244
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye38:00536
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10636:39228
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi35:12116
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza35:151117
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 20550:04746
594Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20515:08
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 2537:38435
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye41:24842
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova38:58640
636Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza32:3844
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova37:00529

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST