North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Position Order to FTC 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
46James Sparrow/ Steve Major7:136:5614:0911
36Michael Glendining/ Josh Davison7:206:5614:1622
26Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan7:187:0314:2133
196Arron Newby/ Martyn Taylor7:217:0514:2644
16Alan Kirby/ George Kirby7:187:1014:2855
206Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall7:317:0814:3966
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry Wilson7:287:1614:4477
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo Lea7:467:0814:5488
636Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith7:227:060:3014:5899
Car 63 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS4
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell7:417:1814:591010
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc Hepworth7:467:2115:071111
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris Newlove7:437:2515:08112
413David Duff/ Andrew Kellett7:427:2915:11113
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley7:517:2415:15214
224Nick Dobson/ Terry Martin7:417:3515:16315
56Paul Fisher/ Rob Green7:547:2315:171216
66Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper7:557:2715:221317
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching7:537:3115:24218
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams7:547:3615:30119
215Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell7:517:4215:33120
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor8:007:3515:35221
454Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth7:567:4115:37422
553Ben Cree/ Richard Shores7:587:3915:37323
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow7:567:4215:381424
566Kristien Esser/ Chris Tidey7:597:4215:411525
336Neil Andrews/ Mike Fox8:027:4215:441626
113Michael Pickles/ Ann Forster7:487:5915:47427
265Rob Pattison/ John Dixey8:117:4615:57328
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell8:187:4015:581729
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter Fairclough8:167:4516:01530
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston8:147:5116:051831
435David Dobson/ Liam Dobson8:127:5516:07432
384Chris Rowson/ Carl Wiggins8:118:0116:12533
365Gary Carver/ Michael Rust8:197:5716:16534
394Ian Young/ Tracey Cook8:158:0316:18635
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline Nelson8:207:5916:19236
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons8:227:5916:21637
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeil8:158:0816:23738
583Max Gummerson/ John Gummerson8:268:0216:28839
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal Woodcock8:228:1216:34340
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley 8:328:0716:39641
406Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin9:117:3916:501942
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee Smith8:418:1016:51443
444Rob Jones/ Tony Archer8:408:1316:53744
352Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush8:458:3017:15545
492David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst8:558:2717:22646
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss8:468:120:3017:28147
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Jump Start SS6
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne Smythe8:488:4617:34748
612Steven Myers/ Andrew Bentham9:068:3017:36849
346Richard Barnard/ Andy Barnard10:537:3718:302050
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop9:329:0418:36251
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint Eade7:3415:0822:422152

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST