North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams7:547:54122
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline Nelson8:208:20242
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal Woodcock8:228:22345
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee Smith8:418:41450
352Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush8:458:45551
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne Smythe8:488:48652
492David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst8:558:55753
612Steven Myers/ Andrew Bentham9:069:06854
Class 3
413David Duff/ Andrew Kellett7:427:42111
113Michael Pickles/ Ann Forster7:487:48216
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching7:537:53320
553Ben Cree/ Richard Shores7:587:58426
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeil8:158:15537
303Stephen Moore/ Michael Mercer8:168:16638
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter Fairclough8:168:16739
273Stuart Wilson/ Steve Dargan8:228:22844
503Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons8:228:22946
583Max Gummerson/ John Gummerson8:268:261047
Class 4
224Nick Dobson/ Terry Martin7:417:41110
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris Newlove7:437:43212
174Alex Lund/ Kellyann Hewick7:437:43313
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley7:517:51418
454Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth7:567:56525
384Chris Rowson/ Carl Wiggins8:118:11633
394Ian Young/ Tracey Cook8:158:15736
444Rob Jones/ Tony Archer8:408:40849
594Kevin Johnson/ James Kelly15:0815:08959
Class 5
215Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell7:517:51117
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor8:008:00228
375Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon Finch8:028:02330
265Rob Pattison/ John Dixey8:118:11432
435David Dobson/ Liam Dobson8:128:12534
365Gary Carver/ Michael Rust8:198:19641
295Simon Stevinson/ Neil Bye8:218:21743
165Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley 8:328:32848
Class 6
46James Sparrow/ Steve Major7:137:1311
16Alan Kirby/ George Kirby7:187:1822
26Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan7:187:1833
36Michael Glendining/ Josh Davison7:207:2044
196Arron Newby/ Martyn Taylor7:217:2155
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry Wilson7:287:2866
206Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall7:317:3177
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint Eade7:347:3488
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell7:417:4199
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo Lea7:467:461014
146Richard Hepworth/ Marc Hepworth7:467:461115
636Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith7:220:307:521219
Car 63 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS4
56Paul Fisher/ Rob Green7:547:541321
66Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper7:557:551423
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow7:567:561524
566Kristien Esser/ Chris Tidey7:597:591627
336Neil Andrews/ Mike Fox8:028:021729
106Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop8:068:061831
246Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston8:148:141935
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell8:188:182040
406Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin9:119:112155
346Richard Barnard/ Andy Barnard10:5310:532258
Class 7
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss8:460:309:16156
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Jump Start SS6
527Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop9:329:32257

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 17:21 BST