North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams7:547:369:589:377:147:067:1156:36113
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline Nelson8:207:5910:1010:107:447:247:3659:23225
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee Smith8:418:1010:2810:197:487:297:341:00:29328
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne Smythe8:488:4610:1910:077:547:307:341:00:58431
352Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush8:458:3010:5110:387:467:257:411:01:36532
492David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst8:558:2711:1310:488:068:017:561:03:26635
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal Woodcock8:228:1210:2410:147:437:3412:451:05:14736
612Steven Myers/ Andrew Bentham9:068:3012:5310:558:178:068:221:06:09838
Class 3
413David Duff/ Andrew Kellett7:427:299:5910:127:196:547:0156:36112
553Ben Cree/ Richard Shores7:587:399:459:507:257:127:1357:02214
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter Fairclough8:167:4510:109:567:277:247:2358:21321
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching7:537:319:5213:427:137:087:211:00:40429
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeil8:158:0810:2610:118:357:367:441:00:55530
583Max Gummerson/ John Gummerson8:268:0216:4816:487:307:227:361:12:32639
Class 4
224Nick Dobson/ Terry Martin7:417:359:349:217:037:057:0155:2017
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris Newlove7:437:259:419:317:036:497:2155:3328
454Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth7:567:419:439:467:137:037:1256:34311
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley7:517:2410:5512:406:556:496:5559:29426
394Ian Young/ Tracey Cook8:158:0310:3710:307:407:297:351:00:09527
444Rob Jones/ Tony Archer8:408:1310:2910:1412:217:357:461:05:18637
Class 5
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor8:007:359:539:267:597:077:1557:15116
215Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell7:517:4210:119:507:217:127:1557:22219
265Rob Pattison/ John Dixey8:117:4610:089:497:207:157:1857:47320
435David Dobson/ Liam Dobson8:127:5510:1110:057:327:167:2658:37422
Class 6
196Arron Newby/ Martyn Taylor7:217:059:008:396:286:226:2851:2311
16Alan Kirby/ George Kirby7:187:108:548:496:366:216:2851:3622
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry Wilson7:287:169:169:046:506:426:5253:2833
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo Lea7:467:089:259:086:536:436:4453:4744
56Paul Fisher/ Rob Green7:547:239:279:126:486:386:4554:0755
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell7:417:189:409:227:016:546:5454:5066
66Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper7:557:279:589:226:596:597:2056:0079
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow7:567:4210:019:567:036:556:5856:31810
566Kristien Esser/ Chris Tidey7:597:429:559:397:227:077:2457:08915
336Neil Andrews/ Mike Fox8:027:429:569:437:237:117:2057:171017
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell8:187:409:539:337:227:187:1357:171118
346Richard Barnard/ Andy Barnard10:537:379:379:177:326:456:5958:401223
406Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin9:117:3910:0910:017:357:147:2359:121324
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint Eade7:3415:089:319:247:037:037:091:02:521434
Class 7
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss8:468:1210:3310:218:007:447:510:301:01:57133
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Jump Start SS6

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
8.51 miles
Stage 4
8.51 miles
Stage 5
6.80 miles
Stage 6
6.80 miles
Stage 7
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST