Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Finish 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin HenrySubaru S14 WRC18:1711
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R418:4623
54Ashley Field/ David EngwellDarrian T9018:2112
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr HallFord Escort Cosworth11:46
75Howard Chopping/ Chris SandersonSubaru Impreza 55519:4258
85Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort WRC19:1135
94Andy Fraser/ Lee CarterDarrian T920:07213
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline JonesProdrive Subaru Impreza Grp A19:2446
125Rob Tout/ Jason SugdenMitsubishi EVO919:4369
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Evo 619:57811
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort19:3927
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De VereFord Escort Mk2 RS200020:15416
185David Robinson/ Jayne RobinsonSubrau Impreza21:121325
204Graham Waite/ Mike ReynoldsColt 2.0 turbo21:12424
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza21:341632
225David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth23:491747
233Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta ST21:24729
245Blair Bushby/ Paul RhodesFord Escort Cosworth19:49710
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20:391019
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownBMW M3 Compact20:11314
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact
283Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort16:00
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 10620:11115
311David wood/ Matt wood Vauxhall Corsa 21:42134
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsNissan Micra20:00312
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk211:45
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort mk220:47620
355Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza20:511121
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonMitsubishi Evo 520:37918
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19:0314
385Tony Collins/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza21:091223
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK220:34517
403Robert Hughes/ Neil ByeFord Focus
412Rob Young/ Tom HutchingsPeugot 10621:17427
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R ParryPeugeot 106 Gti21:13326
432Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 GTI12:47
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor PooleSubaru Impreza Rear Wheel Drive22:19538
455Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza21:171428
463Paul Moran/ Adrian CarnillFord Escort Mk221:32831
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI21:50535
482Phillip Burton/ Alex LeeProton Satria21:08222
493Matthew Gray/ Iain WrightPeugeot 205 Gti22:221039
504John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth25:23752
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas ChambersFord Sierra XR4x421:281530
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort21:41933
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy SmithFord Escort22:281140
542Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla GT Coupe22:13637
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire23:27645
562Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia12:26
580Simon Povey/ Paul GriffithsNissan Micra22:34141
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra23:40246
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort22:42742
613John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 23:541248
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian GriffithsVauxhall Nova22:11236
631Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka22:53343
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka24:03550
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher PiriePeugeot 10713:39
661Julian Haw/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Nova23:25444
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel PalmerNissan Micra24:52451
680Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyNissan Micra23:55349
693Graham carter/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk2 X pack27:251355
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham MG ZR26:32654
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort25:33853

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 17:23 BST