Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Finish 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin HenrySubaru S14 WRC10:4111
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R410:5423
54Ashley Field/ David EngwellDarrian T9010:4112
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr HallFord Escort Cosworth11:46915
75Howard Chopping/ Chris SandersonSubaru Impreza 55511:2656
85Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort WRC11:0934
94Andy Fraser/ Lee CarterDarrian T911:44313
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline JonesProdrive Subaru Impreza Grp A11:1645
125Rob Tout/ Jason SugdenMitsubishi EVO911:2767
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Evo 611:33810
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort11:3219
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De VereFord Escort Mk2 RS200011:50418
185David Robinson/ Jayne RobinsonSubrau Impreza12:221426
204Graham Waite/ Mike ReynoldsColt 2.0 turbo12:21425
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza12:281733
225David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth11:491017
233Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta ST12:34936
245Blair Bushby/ Paul RhodesFord Escort Cosworth11:3178
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza12:151324
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownBMW M3 Compact11:43212
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact
283Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort16:00
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 10611:48116
311David wood/ Matt wood Vauxhall Corsa 12:39137
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsNissan Micra11:41211
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk211:45314
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort mk212:04621
355Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza12:111223
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonMitsubishi Evo 512:011120
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort12:09722
385Tony Collins/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza12:231528
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK211:56519
403Robert Hughes/ Neil ByeFord Focus
412Rob Young/ Tom HutchingsPeugot 10612:23329
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R ParryPeugeot 106 Gti12:23430
432Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 GTI12:47740
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor PooleSubaru Impreza Rear Wheel Drive13:08547
455Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza12:251631
463Paul Moran/ Adrian CarnillFord Escort Mk212:31835
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI12:39638
482Phillip Burton/ Alex LeeProton Satria12:22227
493Matthew Gray/ Iain WrightPeugeot 205 Gti13:071244
504John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth16:00760
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas ChambersFord Sierra XR4x412:281834
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort12:411039
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy SmithFord Escort12:591142
542Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla GT Coupe12:54841
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire13:35649
562Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia12:26532
580Simon Povey/ Paul GriffithsNissan Micra13:07145
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra13:50352
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort13:07946
613John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 14:131355
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian GriffithsVauxhall Nova12:59243
631Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka13:21348
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka13:54553
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher PiriePeugeot 10713:39250
661Julian Haw/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Nova13:40451
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel PalmerNissan Micra14:36556
680Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyNissan Micra13:56454
693Graham carter/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk2 X pack15:531459
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham MG ZR15:27658
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort14:581057

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 17:23 BST