Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin HenrySubaru S14 WRC1:13:4211
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R41:15:4123
54Ashley Field/ David EngwellDarrian T901:14:1612
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr HallFord Escort Cosworth11:46
75Howard Chopping/ Chris SandersonSubaru Impreza 55531:15
85Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort WRC59:57
94Andy Fraser/ Lee CarterDarrian T91:19:3327
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline JonesProdrive Subaru Impreza Grp A1:19:0545
125Rob Tout/ Jason SugdenMitsubishi EVO930:57
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Evo 61:11:18
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort1:19:2116
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De VereFord Escort Mk2 RS200020:15
185David Robinson/ Jayne RobinsonSubrau Impreza33:16
204Graham Waite/ Mike ReynoldsColt 2.0 turbo1:25:22414
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza36:07
225David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth1:07:55
233Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta ST1:26:09416
245Blair Bushby/ Paul RhodesFord Escort Cosworth1:18:5834
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza1:22:0358
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownBMW M3 Compact1:22:3139
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact42:28
283Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort16:00
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 1061:05:07
311David wood/ Matt wood Vauxhall Corsa 1:26:55119
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsNissan Micra1:23:37210
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk211:45
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort mk21:23:56311
355Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:24:15612
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonMitsubishi Evo 51:27:08920
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19:03
385Tony Collins/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza1:24:28713
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK21:02:24
403Robert Hughes/ Neil ByeFord Focus45:59
412Rob Young/ Tom HutchingsPeugot 1061:25:12
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R ParryPeugeot 106 Gti1:26:34117
432Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 GTI12:47
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor PooleSubaru Impreza Rear Wheel Drive1:05:54
455Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza1:26:06815
463Paul Moran/ Adrian CarnillFord Escort Mk242:53
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI1:18:44
482Phillip Burton/ Alex LeeProton Satria1:20:55
493Matthew Gray/ Iain WrightPeugeot 205 Gti1:30:44622
504John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:35:18528
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas ChambersFord Sierra XR4x41:29:571021
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort1:26:39518
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy SmithFord Escort1:31:19725
542Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla GT Coupe54:34
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:01:51
562Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia34:34
580Simon Povey/ Paul GriffithsNissan Micra1:32:13126
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra1:36:02229
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1:31:04224
613John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 1:10:16
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian GriffithsVauxhall Nova1:06:52
631Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka1:30:53223
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka1:37:32431
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher PiriePeugeot 10713:39
661Julian Haw/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Nova1:34:16327
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel PalmerNissan Micra1:04:35
680Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyNissan Micra1:36:53330
693Graham carter/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk2 X pack1:48:25834
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham MG ZR1:44:56533
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort1:44:12332

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 17:23 BST