Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to Finish 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin HenrySubaru S14 WRC54:4711
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R456:2923
54Ashley Field/ David EngwellDarrian T9055:0012
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr HallFord Escort Cosworth11:46
75Howard Chopping/ Chris SandersonSubaru Impreza 55531:15
85Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort WRC59:5768
94Andy Fraser/ Lee CarterDarrian T959:5729
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline JonesProdrive Subaru Impreza Grp A58:3834
125Rob Tout/ Jason SugdenMitsubishi EVO930:57
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Evo 659:5157
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort59:0916
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De VereFord Escort Mk2 RS200020:15
185David Robinson/ Jayne RobinsonSubrau Impreza33:16
204Graham Waite/ Mike ReynoldsColt 2.0 turbo1:03:45417
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza36:07
225David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth1:07:551331
233Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta ST1:04:31521
245Blair Bushby/ Paul RhodesFord Escort Cosworth58:5945
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza1:01:25711
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownBMW M3 Compact1:01:10310
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact21:27
283Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort16:00
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 1061:05:07325
311David wood/ Matt wood Vauxhall Corsa 1:05:05124
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsNissan Micra1:02:35313
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk211:45
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort mk21:02:40414
355Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:02:49815
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonMitsubishi Evo 51:06:061227
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19:03
385Tony Collins/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza1:02:59916
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK21:02:24212
403Robert Hughes/ Neil ByeFord Focus24:24
412Rob Young/ Tom HutchingsPeugot 1061:03:51118
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R ParryPeugeot 106 Gti1:04:43222
432Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 GTI12:47
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor PooleSubaru Impreza Rear Wheel Drive1:05:54526
455Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza1:04:091120
463Paul Moran/ Adrian CarnillFord Escort Mk233:15
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI1:06:10428
482Phillip Burton/ Alex LeeProton Satria59:01
493Matthew Gray/ Iain WrightPeugeot 205 Gti1:07:36730
504John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:09:35636
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas ChambersFord Sierra XR4x41:04:031019
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort1:04:43623
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy SmithFord Escort1:08:05833
542Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla GT Coupe54:34
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:01:51
562Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia12:26
580Simon Povey/ Paul GriffithsNissan Micra1:08:35135
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra1:11:39239
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1:08:07534
613John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 1:10:16938
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian GriffithsVauxhall Nova1:06:52229
631Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka1:08:02332
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka1:12:39541
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher PiriePeugeot 10713:39
661Julian Haw/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Nova1:09:59437
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel PalmerNissan Micra49:19
680Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyNissan Micra1:12:17340
693Graham carter/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk2 X pack1:20:551044
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham MG ZR1:18:47643
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort1:17:28642

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 17:23 BST