Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order for Retirements to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25James Sparrow / David Everard     Non Starter
44Mark Jones/ Christopher Brierley     Non Starter
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr Hall11:46    Tree
75Howard Chopping/ Chris Sanderson11:268:1611:33  Steering Gone
85Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas11:098:0210:537:5711:1249:1334
94Andy Fraser/ Lee Carter11:448:2311:078:0911:3550:5829
105Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett     Low Oil Pressure
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline Jones11:168:0811:008:0411:1849:4645
125Rob Tout/ Jason Sugden11:278:1611:14  Electrical misfire
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle11:338:2411:118:1411:3250:5468
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De Vere11:508:25   Radiator
175William Fisher/ Ross Green     Non Starter
185David Robinson/ Jayne Robinson12:228:5012:04  Gearbox
195Craig McIntosh/ Paul Vasey     Non Starter
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin12:289:0614:33  Crew Ill
225David Campling/ James Ducker11:4912:0011:118:2011:3554:551222
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:03Hit a tree
283Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance16:00    Engine Blown
293Baz Jordan/ TBA     Non Starter
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis Turner11:488:2311:418:2211:5352:07111
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony King11:45    Electrical
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson12:018:3611:458:3016:0056:521330
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan12:096:54   Transmission
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass11:568:3811:498:3711:5052:50213
403Robert Hughes/ Neil Bye14:45Retired
412Rob Young/ Tom Hutchings12:238:5412:038:3812:3354:31220
432Peter Messer/ Hannah Messer12:47    Retired
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor Poole13:089:1112:169:0212:3256:09527
463Paul Moran/ Adrian Carnill12:319:0111:43  Co-Driver Ill
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom Bishop12:399:1112:319:0812:4956:18428
482Phillip Burton/ Alex Lee12:228:4612:4512:243:00Retired
Car 48 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 6
542Ian Perrott/ Rob Scott12:549:1912:359:0210:44Gearbox stuck in first
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:359:5213:379:4315:04Broken Water Pump Pulley
562Peter Sharples/ James Swallow12:26    Rear Axle
575David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward     Gearbox
613John Senior/ Ady Barton14:139:4113:119:3013:2359:58938
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian Griffiths12:599:1212:339:0613:0156:51229
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher Pirie13:39    Clipped curb and broke suspension
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel Palmer14:3610:1614:1510:12 Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 17:23 BST