Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin HenrySubaru S14 WRC46:3611
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R448:0823
54Ashley Field/ David EngwellDarrian T9046:5112
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr HallFord Escort Cosworth11:46
75Howard Chopping/ Chris SandersonSubaru Impreza 55531:15
85Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort WRC49:1334
94Andy Fraser/ Lee CarterDarrian T950:5829
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline JonesProdrive Subaru Impreza Grp A49:4645
125Rob Tout/ Jason SugdenMitsubishi EVO930:57
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Evo 650:5468
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort50:0616
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De VereFord Escort Mk2 RS200020:15
185David Robinson/ Jayne RobinsonSubrau Impreza33:16
204Graham Waite/ Mike ReynoldsColt 2.0 turbo54:18418
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza36:07
225David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth54:551222
233Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta ST54:57524
245Blair Bushby/ Paul RhodesFord Escort Cosworth50:1457
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza52:23712
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownBMW M3 Compact52:05310
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact12:03
283Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort16:00
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 10652:07111
311David wood/ Matt wood Vauxhall Corsa 55:23126
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsNissan Micra53:24415
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk211:45
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort mk253:20314
355Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza53:26816
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonMitsubishi Evo 556:521330
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19:03
385Tony Collins/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza53:40917
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK252:50213
403Robert Hughes/ Neil ByeFord Focus14:45
412Rob Young/ Tom HutchingsPeugot 10654:31220
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R ParryPeugeot 106 Gti54:57323
432Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 GTI12:47
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor PooleSubaru Impreza Rear Wheel Drive56:09527
455Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza54:381121
463Paul Moran/ Adrian CarnillFord Escort Mk233:15
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI56:18428
482Phillip Burton/ Alex LeeProton Satria49:17
493Matthew Gray/ Iain WrightPeugeot 205 Gti57:31731
504John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth59:39637
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas ChambersFord Sierra XR4x454:291019
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort55:10625
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy SmithFord Escort57:50832
542Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla GT Coupe54:34
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:01:51
562Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia12:26
580Simon Povey/ Paul GriffithsNissan Micra58:17135
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra1:00:52239
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort57:52534
613John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 59:58938
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian GriffithsVauxhall Nova56:51229
631Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka57:50333
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka1:01:50541
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher PiriePeugeot 10713:39
661Julian Haw/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Nova59:31436
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel PalmerNissan Micra49:19
680Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyNissan Micra1:01:33340
693Graham carter/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk2 X pack1:08:401044
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham MG ZR1:07:03643
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort1:05:49642

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 17:23 BST