Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin Henry10:41
1
7:36
2
10:10
1
7:34
1
10:35
1
46:3611
25James Sparrow / David Everard     Non Starter
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard10:54
3
7:52
4
10:40
3
7:48
3
10:54
4
48:0823
44Mark Jones/ Christopher Brierley     Non Starter
54Ashley Field/ David Engwell10:41
2
7:40
3
10:18
2
7:34
2
10:38
2
46:5112
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr Hall11:46
15
    Tree
75Howard Chopping/ Chris Sanderson11:26
6
8:16
8
11:33
13
  Steering Gone
85Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas11:09
4
8:02
5
10:53
4
7:57
4
11:12
5
49:1334
94Andy Fraser/ Lee Carter11:44
13
8:23
12
11:07
8
8:09
8
11:35
10
50:5829
105Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett     Low Oil Pressure
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline Jones11:16
5
8:08
7
11:00
7
8:04
6
11:18
6
49:4645
125Rob Tout/ Jason Sugden11:27
7
8:16
9
11:14
11
  Electrical misfire
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle11:33
10
8:24
14
11:11
9
8:14
9
11:32
9
50:5468
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow11:32
9
8:07
6
10:59
5
8:05
7
11:23
7
50:0616
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De Vere11:50
18
8:25
16
   Radiator
175William Fisher/ Ross Green     Non Starter
185David Robinson/ Jayne Robinson12:22
26
8:50
24
12:04
24
  Gearbox
195Craig McIntosh/ Paul Vasey     Non Starter
204Graham Waite/ Mike Reynolds12:21
25
8:51
27
12:05
25
8:38
19
12:23
23
54:18418
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin12:28
33
9:06
34
14:33
50
  Crew Ill
225David Campling/ James Ducker11:49
17
12:00
55
11:11
10
8:20
11
11:35
11
54:551222
233Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:34
36
8:50
25
12:20
31
8:47
24
12:26
25
54:57524
245Blair Bushby/ Paul Rhodes11:31
8
8:18
10
10:59
6
8:01
5
11:25
8
50:1457
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham White12:15
24
8:24
15
11:29
12
8:25
14
11:50
12
52:23712
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown11:43
12
8:28
17
11:40
14
8:24
13
11:50
13
52:05310
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:03
17
Hit a tree
283Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance16:00
60
    Engine Blown
293Baz Jordan/ TBA     Non Starter
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis Turner11:48
16
8:23
13
11:41
15
8:22
12
11:53
15
52:07111
311David wood/ Matt wood 12:39
37
9:03
33
12:12
26
8:58
27
12:31
27
55:23126
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike Boyns11:41
11
8:19
11
13:05
41
8:18
10
12:01
16
53:24415
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony King11:45
14
    Electrical
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker12:04
21
8:43
21
11:51
21
8:33
17
12:09
19
53:20314
355Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams12:11
23
8:40
20
11:48
18
8:31
16
12:16
20
53:26816
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson12:01
20
8:36
18
11:45
17
8:30
15
16:00
49
56:521330
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan12:09
22
6:54
1
   Transmission
385Tony Collins/ Gary Farrant12:23
28
8:46
22
11:48
19
8:39
21
12:04
18
53:40917
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass11:56
19
8:38
19
11:49
20
8:37
18
11:50
14
52:50213
403Robert Hughes/ Neil Bye14:45
44
Retired
412Rob Young/ Tom Hutchings12:23
29
8:54
29
12:03
23
8:38
20
12:33
29
54:31220
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R Parry12:23
30
8:50
26
12:18
29
8:58
28
12:28
26
54:57323
432Peter Messer/ Hannah Messer12:47
40
    Retired
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor Poole13:08
47
9:11
35
12:16
28
9:02
29
12:32
28
56:09527
455Andy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:25
31
8:52
28
12:18
30
8:47
25
12:16
21
54:381121
463Paul Moran/ Adrian Carnill12:31
35
9:01
32
11:43
16
  Co-Driver Ill
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom Bishop12:39
38
9:11
36
12:31
33
9:08
32
12:49
31
56:18428
482Phillip Burton/ Alex Lee12:22
27
8:46
23
12:45
38
12:24
24
3:00Retired
Car 48 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 6
493Matthew Gray/ Iain Wright13:07
44
9:15
38
12:48
39
9:11
34
13:10
35
57:31731
504John Moore/ Neal Bloor16:00
61
9:23
40
12:28
32
8:52
26
12:56
32
59:39637
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas Chambers12:28
34
9:00
30
11:55
22
8:46
23
12:20
22
54:291019
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill Carman12:41
39
9:00
31
12:12
27
8:44
22
12:33
30
55:10625
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy Smith12:59
42
9:29
42
12:39
37
9:32
39
13:11
36
57:50832
542Ian Perrott/ Rob Scott12:54
41
9:19
39
12:35
36
9:02
30
10:44
3
Gearbox stuck in first
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:35
49
9:52
48
13:37
45
9:43
40
15:04
46
Broken Water Pump Pulley
562Peter Sharples/ James Swallow12:26
32
    Rear Axle
575David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward     Gearbox
580Simon Povey/ Paul Griffiths13:07
45
9:27
41
13:05
42
9:20
36
13:18
38
58:17135
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler13:50
52
9:50
47
13:41
46
9:44
41
13:47
41
1:00:52239
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons13:07
46
9:35
44
12:54
40
9:14
35
13:02
34
57:52534
613John Senior/ Ady Barton14:13
55
9:41
45
13:11
44
9:30
38
13:23
39
59:58938
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian Griffiths12:59
43
9:12
37
12:33
34
9:06
31
13:01
33
56:51229
631Clare Rix/ Rob Cook13:21
48
9:32
43
12:34
35
9:09
33
13:14
37
57:50333
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard13:54
53
10:09
50
13:46
47
9:56
43
14:05
43
1:01:50541
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher Pirie13:39
50
    Clipped curb and broke suspension
661Julian Haw/ Alan Jackson13:40
51
9:45
46
13:05
43
9:27
37
13:34
40
59:31436
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel Palmer14:36
56
10:16
51
14:15
49
10:12
44
 Retired
680Simon Livesey/ Mark Livesey13:56
54
9:59
49
13:49
48
9:55
42
13:54
42
1:01:33340
693Graham carter/ Tom Spencer15:53
59
11:32
54
14:37
51
10:54
47
15:44
48
1:08:401044
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham 15:27
58
11:05
53
14:47
53
10:42
46
15:02
45
1:07:03643
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm Weston14:58
57
10:35
52
14:40
52
10:30
45
15:06
47
1:05:49642

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 17:23 BST