Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
590Jeremy Derbyshire/ Paul RipponNissan Micra39:54146
Class 1
171David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa33:58116
401Pat MacArthur/ Richard CornesFord Puma34:35221
241Richard Jordan/ Richard VarnhamNissan Micra35:06326
501Samantha Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye 37:07435
511Clare Rix/ Robert CookFord Ka37:25539
481Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa 1.3GT37:34640
Class 2
562Tim Clarke/ Richard TaylorFord Escort Mk 235:27128
332Charlie Gabb/ Shaun MortimerToyota Corolla SR36:27232
572Nick Setchfield/ Alex SetchfieldToyota Corolla GT37:54341
382Chris Rixon/ Tom HutchingsCitroen Saxo39:51445
Class 3
33Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort Mk 233:1616
343John Taylor/ Louise EartheyFord Escort Mk 233:2228
273Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk 233:41312
153David Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam33:51414
163Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk 234:08517
93Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS34:24619
443Philip Clarke/ Amanda PotterFord Escort Mk 134:35720
423Laurence Tysoe/ Craig DolmanFord Escort Mk 135:02825
293Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 135:19927
393Mac Jessop/ Kevin LeekPeugeot 20636:491033
183Barry Stevenson Wheeler/ Daniel PalmerFord Escort Mk 2 RS37:181136
413Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 30637:181237
363Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 Gti37:551342
463John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV39:141444
583Tony Szubert/ Simon SzubertPeugeot 20539:551547
373Charlotte Tillbrook/ Sherran RaynerVauxhall Astra42:111650
223Keith Cornell/ Paul ThompsonFord Escort RS160045:171751
Class 4
24Pete Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort Mk 232:0013
144Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS33:32210
84Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk233:33311
554Bill Douglas/ Steve HancockVolvo 24436:07430
434Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW 32036:17531
194Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact M336:59634
454John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra39:00743
324Jon Atherton/ Jack AthetonSkoda Fabia40:01848
Class 5
15Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R430:4511
45Steve Marriott/ Andrew GlensterSubaru Impreza31:3822
285Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza32:1934
105Gary Wayne/ Shane BarnesSubaru Impreza32:5645
125Andrew McArthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza33:1957
235Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza33:3269
55Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza33:49713
205Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 433:54815
315Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza34:13918
265Justin Oliver/ James CrookSubaru Impreza34:381022
215John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza34:421123
65Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS34:511224
255Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon BartonMitsubishi Evo 535:531329
75Dave Mclachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza37:251438
475Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza40:331549

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2012 at 5:40pm GMT