Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to MTC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:079:0713
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:428:4211
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:548:5412
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:479:47210
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:0710:07314
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A. 14:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:4010:40121
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:259:2536
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:509:50611
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:319:3147
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:509:50712
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:419:4159
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman 15:0015:001046
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:0110:01113
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1610:16217
17B10Steve Head/ David Head 15:00Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:1711:17327
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:189:1825
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:2111:21928
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:3110:31819
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson 15:0015:001147
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson 15:0015:00448
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:3111:31231
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes 15:0015:00549
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim Gallacher 15:00Non Starter
Car 26 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:4710:47222
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew 342
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack 843
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:0413:04738
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:2311:23429
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3310:33120
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen14:04Retired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:3511:35332
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:1311:13326
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:169:1624
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:379:3718
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:4011:40634
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:0414:04239
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:3911:39533
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:5410:54224
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:0414:04640
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:4910:49123
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:2311:23330
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:1910:19118
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus 744
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth 845
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:0712:07436
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4912:49537
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:0311:03325
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5011:50135
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:1310:13115
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:1510:15216

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT