Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 3B

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:0710:0010:2729:34118
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:429:585:5924:3911
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:5410:296:1025:3312
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:4712:01 13:30Accident damage
Car 4 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:07  Accident
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A.   28:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:4011:366:4929:05115
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:2510:356:1826:1823
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:5011:096:3527:3457
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:3110:546:1626:4134
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:5011:276:4027:5769
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:4110:486:3327:0246
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:486:2315:0032:11940
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:0111:117:0328:15111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1611:566:3228:44212
17B10Steve Head/ David Head   28:30Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:1712:257:0530:47322
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:18  13:30Blown Turbo
Car 19 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:2112:007:0830:29820
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:3111:006:2928:00710
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:296:5315:0033:221041
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:037:1416:0035:17442
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:3112:327:3231:35226
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:598:2715:0036:26543
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim Gallacher   29:00Non Starter
Car 26 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:4712:07 Retired
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:367:2920:05338
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:277:2319:50737
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:0413:187:4634:08633
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:2312:107:0930:42221
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3311:557:0529:33117
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen14:04  Retired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:3512:587:3632:09328
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:1312:377:2631:16324
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:1611:286:1627:0025
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:3711:037:1327:5318
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:4012:199:2933:28532
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:0411:286:4232:14229
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:3912:477:3632:02427
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson12:357:30Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:5411:206:3928:53113
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:0411:547:2133:19531
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:4911:277:0029:16216
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:2311:427:0530:10319
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:1911:347:0128:54114
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:537:3920:32839
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:107:0919:19736
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:0713:1111:0236:20635
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4912:287:4633:03430
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:0312:207:2730:50123
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5012:207:2431:34125
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:13  Suspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:1517:186:5934:32234

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT