Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:0710:0019:0712
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:429:5818:4011
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:5410:2919:2313
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:4712:01Accident damage
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:07 Accident
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A.  14:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:4011:3622:16116
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:2510:3520:0024
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:5011:0920:5959
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:3110:5420:2535
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:5011:2721:17611
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:4110:4820:2946
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:4815:0025:48941
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:0111:1121:12110
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1611:5622:12214
17B10Steve Head/ David Head  15:00Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:1712:2523:42324
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:18 Blown Turbo
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:2112:0023:21821
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:3111:0021:31712
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:2915:0026:291042
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:0316:0028:03544
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:3112:3224:03227
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:5915:0027:59443
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim Gallacher  15:00Non Starter
Car 26 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:4712:0722:54219
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:3612:36339
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:2712:27838
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:0413:1826:22735
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:2312:1023:33323
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3311:5522:28118
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen14:04 Retired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:3512:5824:33330
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:1312:3723:50425
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:1611:2820:4428
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:3711:0320:4017
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:4012:1923:59526
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:0411:2825:32233
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:3912:4724:26629
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson12:35Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:5411:2022:14115
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:0411:5425:58634
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:4911:2722:16217
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:2311:4223:05320
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:1911:3421:53113
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:5312:53840
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:1012:10737
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:0713:1125:18532
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4912:2825:17431
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:0312:2023:23122
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5012:2024:10128
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:13 Suspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:1517:1827:33236

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT