Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4S
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden134
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick235
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer336
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale437
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus539
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth640
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster741
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop842
Class B10
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason120
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack222
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price323
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater424
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney525
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker628
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly731
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele833
Class B11
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall113
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew221
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen326
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson432
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:0012:00549
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:0012:00650
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
Class B12
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook16
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack219
Class B13
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson12
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson27
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf38
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard49
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn510
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris611
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson716
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber817
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul918
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman12:0012:001047
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:0012:001148
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
Class F1000
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden138
Class H1
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg144
Class H2
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 143
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores245
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay346
Class R2
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies114
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams215
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge330
Class R4
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark227
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane329
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick11
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress24
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll35

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT