Dukeries Motor Club - S.A.Gas Premier Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod6:12
1
5:59
1
5:36
2
5:37
3
23:2411
25Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood6:15
2
6:01
2
5:41
3
5:35
2
23:3222
495Richard Hill/ Pat Cooper6:34
9
6:17
5
5:35
1
5:32
1
23:5833
45Phil Pickard/ Ian Bass6:25
5
6:07
3
5:46
4
5:45
4
24:0344
35Karl Simmons/ Guy Simmons6:18
3
6:12
4
5:57
5
5:46
5
24:1355
65Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson6:33
7
6:18
6
6:03
7
5:52
6
24:4666
85Shelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy6:37
10
6:24
9
6:01
6
5:58
8
25:0077
505Barry Jordan/ Lee Carter6:51
13
6:23
8
6:04
8
5:57
7
25:1588
93Peter Beer/ John Pickavance6:33
8
6:27
10
6:13
9
6:07
9
25:2019
115Gawaine Clark/ Sarah Johnson6:58
14
6:39
13
6:14
10
6:09
10
26:00910
295Gary Wayne/ Shane Barnes6:44
11
6:31
11
6:35
20
6:12
11
26:021011
255Tony Bird/ Dave Walters7:04
17
6:33
12
6:15
11
6:16
12
26:081112
314Simon Smith/ Sylvia Earle6:50
12
6:39
14
6:22
13
6:25
15
26:16113
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood7:12
24
6:42
15
6:21
12
6:17
13
26:321214
153John Stevens/ Don Bramfoot7:01
16
6:44
16
6:32
14
6:34
21
26:51215
193Mark Mazzitelli/ Liam Mazzitelli6:59
15
6:53
19
6:33
15
6:30
17
26:55316
215Andrew McArthur/ Philip Rushton7:08
20
6:47
17
6:35
19
6:32
20
27:021317
163Robert Bradley/ Matt Bradley7:07
19
7:01
23
6:34
17
6:22
14
27:04418
235Steven Bulloss/ John Hendley7:11
22
6:51
18
6:34
18
6:29
16
27:051419
203Stuart Ranby/ Matt Wood7:05
18
6:56
21
6:36
21
6:31
18
27:08520
244Robin Wilkinson/ Ray Keith7:11
23
6:53
20
6:40
22
6:31
19
27:15221
143David Welch/ Stuart Proctor7:17
25
7:05
24
6:34
16
6:35
22
27:31622
181David Wood/ Charlotte Banner7:10
21
7:00
22
6:44
24
7:00
28
27:54123
264David May/ Alex Kirk-Willey7:19
27
7:16
25
6:42
23
6:50
24
28:07324
273Mick Cox/ Paul Davis7:26
29
7:17
26
6:49
26
6:54
26
28:26725
174Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell7:19
26
7:41
37
6:46
25
6:41
23
28:27426
222Richard Evans/ David Evans7:33
31
7:23
28
6:59
28
6:54
25
28:49127
453Matthew Walker/ Jamie Forrest7:36
32
7:22
27
7:00
29
6:54
27
28:52828
383Aron Brown/ Sandy Woodley7:31
30
7:38
36
6:56
27
7:03
29
29:08929
444David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth7:46
36
7:31
32
7:04
31
7:04
30
29:25530
341Stephen Gozzard/ Ian White7:41
35
7:31
31
7:16
33
7:07
31
29:35231
322Kim Baker/ Paul Heath7:37
33
7:38
35
7:08
32
7:17
32
29:40232
471Henry Andrew/ Phil Brown7:58
39
7:48
40
7:18
34
7:33
37
30:37333
423Emlyn Evans/ Bridie Hall8:09
41
7:52
41
7:21
35
7:18
33
30:401034
485Harry Sherrard/ Ivor Heading8:11
42
7:53
42
7:21
36
7:21
35
30:461535
461Stephen Carter/ Michelle Thompson8:04
40
7:47
39
7:31
38
7:34
38
30:56436
411Thomas Jordan/ Nigel Hutchinson8:13
43
7:59
43
7:30
37
7:26
36
31:08537
371Martyn Hill/ Darren HIll7:51
38
7:36
33
7:45
41
8:20
43
31:32638
394John Moore/ Neal Bloor8:14
44
8:00
44
7:44
40
7:36
39
31:34639
351Liam Butler/ Peter Butler8:37
47
7:37
34
7:42
39
7:40
40
31:36740
305Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin8:40
48
8:36
46
8:11
43
7:58
41
33:251641
332John Martin/ Neil Cahill8:34
46
8:30
45
8:05
42
8:18
42
33:27342
431Ian Holliday/ Pete Shaw7:47
37
7:44
38
12:00
44
7:20
34
34:51843

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2011 at 5:15pm GMT