JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 19 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Evening
16171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B
80BPHILIP VEDIER/ CHRIS POMMIER1:07:30.211:00.07:35.06:13.57:21.41:39:40.1659
87BCHRIS EDMUNDS/ RALPH HIGSON 1:08:52.26:39.87:35.56:15.67:18.01:36:41.1558
30BDAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN45:23.55:38.36:36.65:21.66:30.0Retired
67BJOHN EBORALL/ JONATHAN ROBILLIARD44:48.9    Retired
Class C
19CCHRIS BARETTE/ MATT MOYNEAUX57:15.75:34.26:12.35:20.06:12.31:20:34.5110
37CSTEWART BARROW/ GARRY TOY43:09.65:27.96:29.15:15.66:19.2Retired
11CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR37:34.85:28.76:18.05:16.66:11.5Retired
45CBARRY STEVENSON-WHEELER/ JOHN PICKERVANCE7:35.15:38.96:26.15:24.36:18.4Broken front balljoint
72CMATT LEGGAT/ GARY WALKER6:03.56:43.65:52.66:57.5Brakes siezed on
8CSTUART FOSSEY/ PAUL BROWN53:47.65:14.66:02.34:58.3 Accident
23CMARK SYVRET/ CHRIS FOX58:59.55:27.9   Retired
74CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY1:07:52.8    Retired
65CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEY31:32.7    Hit rock
15CCHRISTOPHER LLOYD/ GERWYN BARRY    Non Starter
Class D
39DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PURNELL1:01:14.25:49.66:53.95:32.86:36.21:26:06.7931
12DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY56:04.75:23.26:17.111:00.06:17.11:25:02.1724
2DSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYS53:35.84:54.26:16.54:50.3 Gearbox
52DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET3:57.25:54.07:20.4  Head Gasket Failure
33DJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON59:28.4    Retired
28DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN37:56.1    Retired
22DBEN BURT/ THERESA FOSSEY10:24.2    Retired
71DIAN HUCKLEBRIDGE/ STEVE COX    Non Starter
54DSTEVE HOBBS/ XAVIER JEGAT    Non starter
Class E
50ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSON1:03:45.25:44.26:35.85:29.27:05.01:28:39.41341
41EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE1:00:59.55:48.16:35.45:32.56:31.81:25:27.31026
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL59:15.05:28.36:23.75:20.36:18.81:22:46.1416
55ECHRISTIAN RUELLAN/ DILLON RUELLAN1:04:37.76:06.57:04.3  OTL @ SF3
46EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND1:01:48.95:46.1   Retired
32EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLY55:42.8    Retired
16ELYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER22:45.0    Blown Turbo
3EMARK JASPER/ DON WHYATT9:58.3    Broken Rear Hub/ Rolled
Class FWD2
85FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ HAZEL GARNIER1:06:34.16:23.07:28.36:00.77:11.41:33:37.5754
68FWD2JOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUN1:03:55.06:01.57:03.25:49.76:56.81:29:46.2643
47FWD2CHRIS HAMBLY/ JULIETTE DE GUELLE1:02:32.15:49.3   Retired
66FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALL26:24.46:01.17:06.45:45.78:12.0Stuck in a field
82FWD2RYAN BURNS/ CARLOS VIEIRA7:58.56:10.67:16.0  Retired
76FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ JOHN TORPY44:08.3    Hit car stopped on stage

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 16
Greve 16
4.33 miles
Stage 17
Ouen 17
5.34 miles
Stage 18
Greve 18
4.33 miles
Stage 19
Ouen 19
5.34 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2011 at 18:20 BST