Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AMichael Penrose/ Steve Campbell11:1510:4010:5932:54116
36AMatthew Rowden/ Chris Gledhill11:1410:4911:0433:07221
47ASamantha Gabb/ Wayne Smythe12:0311:4312:0235:48342
57AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen Mazzitelli12:3111:5412:0836:33444
51AStewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:2712:0012:2136:48545
56ADan Sykes/ Mick Quinn12:5512:1112:4537:51648
52APaul Webb/ Clive Brocklehurst13:0512:3513:4039:20751
Class B
14BMichael Pickles/ Kari Bosworth12:5810:2110:3433:53130
61BJohn Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:5611:0711:1334:16235
16BLarry Carter/ Linda Ashman11:3311:0911:4034:22336
46BMichael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:4011:2511:2834:33438
54BTom Stoker/ Andrew Hobman11:4511:2211:2734:34539
42BIan Perrott/ Rob Scott12:0711:4011:3235:19641
37BCraig Dursoe/ Dennis Salt12:1011:5911:4535:54743
55BSimon Taylor/ Caroline Ormsby13:2312:2812:3038:21849
53BWilliam Routledge/ JC Routledge15:3312:1012:0639:49952
Class C
2CStuart Wood/ Simon Ashton10:389:5710:2230:5713
17CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley10:4210:1610:3331:3125
27CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam Mazzitelli11:0910:3310:4932:3139
9CDave Welch/ Stuart Proctor11:0910:3710:5032:36411
21CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber11:1010:3910:5132:40512
6CStephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:1110:3710:5432:42613
15CJohn Stevens/ Don Bramfoot11:2010:3610:5732:53715
20CKevin Jones/ Jacquline Jones11:2410:4010:5432:58817
62CGareth Thomas/ Marcus Tomlinson11:5110:3410:3833:03920
33CAlan Hick/ Philip Hewson11:3110:5611:0533:321025
63CIngo Jahn/ Sandy Loynd11:3410:5411:0533:331126
39CJeremy Griffiths/ Clive Hitchman11:2711:0411:2133:521228
38CRob Watson/ Josh Watson11:4111:0411:0733:521329
26CDavid Williams/ Richard Booth11:3811:0511:2634:091434
50CPhillip Burton/ Katy Wood11:3911:1611:2734:221537
41CKevin Hullah/ Chris Harding12:0711:0311:3534:451640
49CRaymond Birkin/ Luke Birkin13:1212:3212:4938:331750
Class D
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt10:139:4010:0029:5311
3DRoss Daniels/ Paul Mankin10:389:5910:1830:5522
59DPaul Fisher/ Rob Green10:4110:0310:1931:0334
19DDuncan Moss/ Adam Moss10:4810:2110:3931:4846
11DDave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell10:4710:2410:3931:5057
8DTom Roberts/ Nicky Marriott11:0810:0210:4131:5168
34DRichard Hepworth/ Mark Edwards11:0610:3610:5032:32710
10DAllister Wells/ Cala Sharp11:0510:5210:4932:46814
60DAndrew McArthur/ Phillip Rushton11:1410:4910:5933:02918
12DJames Dolan/ Anthony Dolan12:1710:0910:3633:021019
5DMike Smith/ Richard Glew11:0710:1611:5233:151122
22DMel Hudson/ Roy Bell11:2210:5111:0833:211223
29DJeff Burnham/ Sue Burnham11:3410:5211:0233:281324
31DIan Barnes/ Kevin Lancaster11:4410:4911:0333:361427
25DGeoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson 11:3510:5211:2833:551531
32DStephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard11:4411:0411:1234:001632
24DMike Bayliss/ Jason Moore12:0810:5410:5834:001733
40DJohn Moore/ Neal Bloor13:0511:5212:2137:181846
35DLeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston15:3311:0710:5237:321947

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.00 miles
Stage 2
7.00 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd July 2011 at 7:01pm BST